Spring 2022 Dean's List


06/24/2022

At St. Ambrose, hard work always leads to recognition. Here is a list of full-time students who were named to the Dean's List for the Spring 2022 term. These students earned a GPA of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale), and we congratulate each of you.

Students, if you see an error or have any concerns regarding this list, email the Office of the Registrar at registrar@sau.edu. SAU's Communication & Marketing Office will begin sending out hometown news releases about the Dean's List in July. Individual newspaper editors will determine if and when they will run student achievement news, and some will wait several weeks before publishing such items.

Great job to all of our students, and keep up the good work.

ARIZONA
Flagstaff
: Tyler Centner

AUSTRALIA
Peregian Springs
: Lorele Gagiano

BELARUS
Dubai, UAE
: Mahmoud Mohsen

BRUNEI
Bandar Seri Begawan
: Aalex Selavisi

CALIFORNIA
Corona
: Kathryn Burr
Ramona: Skyler Marushige
Sacramento: Makaile Shaddix
San Jose: Justin Aboud
Torrance: Michael Cheng

COLORADO
Lakewood
: Isaac Garcia
Littleton: Jack Golenzer
Thornton: Rachel Willette

COLOMBIA
Bogota
: Valentina Espinosa Hernandez

ECUADOR
Quito
: Nikolai Valencia Glushchenko

ENGLAND
Leeds
: Harry North
London:Victor Del Rio Foces
Worcester: Samuel Flello

FLORIDA
Jacksonville
: Demond Gardner

GEORGIA
Dalton
: Allyson Paulson
Lawrenceville: Joseph Henderson
Loganville: Nolan Hayes

GERMANY
Boppard
: Joern Reck
Ehingen: David Kramer
Speyer: David Ben Morsey
IDAHO
Meridian
: Scott Osmundson

ILLINOIS
Abingdon
: Lakin Robinson
Aledo
: Melody Collett-Parkinson, James Hay
Algonquin: Kathryn Haasser, Joseph Wyslak
Alsip: Rachael Dorsch, Thomas Gillen
Amboy: Jaynee Prestegaard, Madeline Prestegaard
Andalusia: Rachel Johnson
Annawan: Zoey Nielsen, Mason Roldan
Atkinson: Jessica Akers, Taylor Desplinter
Atlanta: Kristen Schuette
Aurora: Julia Beltz, Mary Canning, Kaitlyn Catich, Sebastian Gutierrez, Major Haas, Samantha Hasemann, Ryan Hudson, Christine McCarney, Bennet Piotrowski, Jacob Strater
Bartlett: Joseph Stahler
Bartonville: Zachary Ori, Isabella Welton
Batavia: William Nemechek, Garret Sims
Belvidere: Drake Boyce-Clayton, Emily Flanary
Benson: Erin Quiram
Bloomington: McKahl English, Cassandra Sprout
Bolingbrook: Danielle Gail Juco
Bridgeview: Olha Huska
Burbank: Michael Dudek
Bushnell: Sheradyn McAvoy
Byron: Hailey Groharing, Noah Salamone
Calumet City: Jeremiah Jolly
Cary: Nolan Hare, Emily Mohr
Chadwick: Sabreena Hartman
Channahon: Alexandra Curatolo, Kaylee King, Grace Richardson
Chatham: Olivia McClintock
Chicago: Trey Affolter, Kyel Alexander, Patrick Barron, Veronica Belanski, Luke Benes, Ava Benoit, Nuala Burke, Brendan Day, Daniel Demars, Peyton Engelhardt, Aidan Flynn, Alyssa Hecker, Kevin Jaycox, Jillian Kavalauskas, Emily LePretre, Syvannah Lynn, Colleen McCue, Hannah Miller, Colin O'Donnell, Raymond O'Neill, Nora Poole, Allie Ruggiero, Ryan Schiestel, Molly Sullivan, Jenna Wilmot
Chillicothe: Lindsay Adair, Jonah Bergman, Hunter Mettille
Coal Valley: Allisyn Blaser, Isabel Blessman, Noah Ewers, Emily Menke, Samuel Menke
Colona: Zachary Bauer, Morgan Cunningham, Jeffrey Holbrook, Kennady Thies, Anthony Woods
Congerville: Brinley Beck
Cornell: Grace Schmitz
Crystal Lake: Elizabeth Cormier, James Cormier, Sierra Mari, Caitlin Pieroni, Michaela Pieroni
Danville: Carrigan Gard
Des Plaines: Daniel Rice
Dixon: Kaitlyn Accardi, Jacob Ackman, Madeline Blackbourn, Hallie Nelson
Downers Grove: Katelyn Kornafel
Dwight: Melissa Stewart
East Dubuque: Elly Bowman, Samuel Lange, Robin Leibold, Caitlyn Mai
East Moline: Deonna Devinney, Meghan Dopler, Ethan Johnson, Megan Meeske, Krystal Ramos, Ricardo Saguilan, Clare Thomson, Kirsten Webber
East Peoria: Tala Dimitroff, Jacob Le, Justin Tackett
Edwards: Clara Berg, Matthew Lacher
Edwards: Jett Schmitt
Edwardsville: Liam McCracken
Elburn: Declan McDonald
Elgin: Adam Finstein
Elmwood: Jessica Prince, Grace Shissler
Elmwood Park: Sarah Fox
Erie: Jenna Saad
Evergreen Park: Connor Leibforth, Zack Nelson, Abby Ryan, Gabriel Schroll, Nyssa Wagner
Farmington: Samuel Fletcher
Forreston: Julia Meyers
Frankfort: Elizabeth Saunders, Ty Slager
Freeport: Joseph Namio
Fulton: Emily Banker, Tori Edfors, Carolyn Graham, Brody Mason, Nathan Moeller, Haylee Mussman, Seth Sikkema, Joshua VanDerploeg, Lindsey Wiebenga
Galesburg: Miguel Ceja, Justin Endthoff, Rebecca Foster, Megan Rohn, Alexia Tucker, Mason Valley
Galva: Austin Holder
Garden Prairie: Jena Mogenis, Konnor Mogenis
Geneseo: Hailey Craig, Addison Depauw, Keeli Frerichs, Seth Hankins, Ethan Holke, Alexandria Horne, Keaton Johnson, Megan Kizer, Anna Pierce, Jordan Seeley, Amelia Seys, Jane Thomas, Bailey Winfree
Geneva: Andrew Olenek, Miranda Sida
Germantown Hills: Haley Kenyon
Glasford: Alaina Giftos
Glen Carbon: Jacob Mulvihill
Glen Ellyn: Isabella Kotalik, Spencer Pyle
Glencoe: Lauren Koutouzis
Glendale Heights: Jayden Rodgers
Glenview: Leilani Lim
Grand Ridge: Jasmine Bowman
Green Valley: Julia Jacob
Gurnee: Carlee Young
Hamilton: Kailee Pfeiferling
Heyworth: Amber Tomlin
Hickory Hills: Sawyer Mackovitch
Hillsdale: Lane Wiklund
Homer Glen: Natalie Miller, Maria Provenzano, Stephanie Quigley, Olivia Whittle
Ingleside: Kylie Diana
Joliet: Gabriel Cole
Joliet: McKenna Vrbovsky, Allison Yonushatis
Kankakee: Christopher Borschnack, Sara Haller
Kewanee: Aimee Moore
La Grange: Erin Smothers, Andrew Staelgraeve
Lake in the Hills: Amanda Saunders
Lee: Evelyn Witte
Lincoln: Denver Hoffert
Lockport: Allison Boyer, Rachael Dion, Jake Herman, Jacob Kaczmarek, Joanna Turziak, Abigail Varkalis,  Kyle Yehling
Lyons: Veronica Alfred
Mackinaw: Maia Wheat
Macomb: Madison Overstreet
Manhattan: Sophia Sestak
Mapleton: Brooke Isaia, Chloe Melton
Maroa: Wade Jostes
Matherville: Addison Slavish
McHenry: William Conroy
Mendota: Katie Beetz, Gillian Sondgeroth
Metamora: Molli Baumann, Riley Beltramea, Hunter Kasap, Brian Lelm, Zachary Poston
Midlothian: Samantha Coennen
Milan: Kaitlyn Bosold, Payton Clauson, Jamie Drake, Kalob Isenberger, Lauryn Kline,  Macy O'Mary,  Patricia West
Millington: Sean Kissel
Minooka: Nicholas Daniel, Megan Doyle
Mokena: Maeve Houlihan, Lauren Limpin, Alexander Nolan
Moline: Adnan Arshad-Cahoon, Lauren Boswell, Allie Buckwalter, Elijah Campos, Andrew Casel, Matthew Clark, America Cortes, Delainey Davila, John Erb, Genavieve German, Nicole Griffin, Emily Howard, Donnie Ingram, Jesse Inskeep, Lily Knobloch, Nathaniel Musal, Makayla Rangel, Lynleigh Schram, Eric Spurgetis, Dylan Tucker, Regan Tucker, Emma Williams
Monee: Martin O'Brien
Monmouth: Grace Murk
Montgomery: Mae-Lin Crumpton
Morris: Bridget Landers, Jacie Punke
Morrison: Aaron Deter, Steven Kramoski
Morton: Maggie Sullivan
Mount Prospect: Karsyn Burgess
Mundelein: Cameron Schott
N Aurora: Samuel Augustyn, Rhiannon Gustafson, Jeramie Gutierrez
New Boston: Breanna Neeld
New Lenox: Cameron Daugherty, Natalie Desmond, Madison Dolan, Delaney Janosek, Lily Malas, Audrey Pender
Normal: Casey Crowley, Emily Hartman, Zachary Tomerlin
Oak Forest: Timothy Owens
Oak Lawn: Joseph Donnelly, Jade Ingram, Morgan Soch
Oregon: Aleah Wight
Orion: Anna Green, Karsyn Johnson, Logan Kane, Ava Lawson
Orland Park: Michael Charnot, Claire Hynes, Cailie Rohrbacher
Oswego: Jacob Cuda, Bryan Flentge, Olivia Wells
Ottawa: Evelyn Biggins, Hannah Jenkins, Alexis Sommer
Palatine: Gianna Paul
Park Ridge: Christopher Bridich
Payson: Riley Epperson
Pearl City: Brooke Hass, Kayla Runkle
Pekin: Logen Howell, Taylor Kilgus, Braden Lavin, Britny Wallace
Peoria: Caleb Colgan, Priscilla Jackson, Alyssa Keene, Logan Keene, Liliana Olsen, Joseph Piccione, Katlyn Popken, Malena Wade, Jordan Williams
Peoria Heights: Erin Neavor
Peru: Gena Fassino, Mary Rose Prosinski
Petersburg: Tristan Devocelle, Brooklyn Kesler, Hannah Knowles
Plainfield: Mary Allgood, Luke Johnson, Alex Knoebel, Margaret Konczak, Ethan Miller, Brittany Rabe, Lindsay Salazar, Kaitlyn Sandora
Pontiac: Maddison Stark, Katherine Stock, Zavier Turner
Port Byron: Hannah Prigge, Gabriel Willems
Princeville: Cody Thole
Prophetstown: Hannah McKinney
Quincy: Ian Cawthon, Ethan Kite, Lucas Siebers, Meredith Siebers, Carter Van Hecke
Rapids City: Vance Bussert
Rochelle: Isaac Green
Rochelle: Abigail Lundquist
Rochester: Brayden Butler, Skyler Kuntzman
Rock Island: Omar Algburi, Ruqayah Algburi, Darian Creighton, Bailey Estes, Donovan Ferrel, Kristin Flynn, Kelsey Freeman, Michelle Rangel, Moo Soe, Bailey Tripilas, Elena Vallejo, Sebastian Villanueva, Rachael Young
Rockford: Mimi Bach, Nicolas Barcellona, Grace Berlage, Christian Ciochetti, David Girgenti, Jackson Graber, Amelia Torre
Rockton: Michael Schmidt
Romeoville: Nya Hardaman
Roscoe: Nathan Nelson
Round Lake: Olimpia Cruz
Round Lake Beach: Jamon Thomas
S Beloit: Anna Christensen
S Elgin: Sarah Mendoza, Piercarlo Ricossa
Saint Charles: Brittany Parks, Kennedy Wykle
Schaumburg: Benjamin Schols
Sheridan: Ryan Sandness
Sherrard: Noah Secor, Kara Swanson, Philip Whan
Shorewood: Genevieve Bowyer, Quinn Farrell, Jenny Koerner, Joseph Signorile
Silvis: Carol Alkhouri, Anitza Alvarado, Aaliyah Ball, Samantha Sancen
Skokie: Avery Wolf
Sparland: Abigail Camp
Springfield: Savannah Smith
Sterling: Keeley Knie, Elle Koerner, Azaylia Ramos, Paige Sutton
Stockton: Kaitlin Enright
Streator: Haiven Baker, Cecilia Cipriano, Isadelle Losoya, Caleb Osborn
Sugar Grove: Julia Bancroft, Ryan Kruse
Sycamore: Allison Polly
Taylor Ridge: Lucas Buckrop, Ireland Stewart
Thomson: Tia Desvignes
Tinley Park: Matthew Jung, Alyssa Orona
Tolono: Chasey Edenburn
Toulon: Brooke Montgomery
Trivoli: Kaitlyn Staley
Ursa: Audrey Kaufman, Olivia Kaufman
Varna: Hana Hart
Villa Park: Hannah Martens, Maria Olaez, Olivia Sobieszczyk
W Chicago: Abigail Mastropolo
Washburn: Jadie Knecht
Washington: Hannah Schriner
Western Springs: Emily McColgan
Westmont: Andrew Held
Wheaton: Joseph Gaither
Williamsville: Noah Sanders
Winnebago: Morgan Miller
Woodhull: Berandt Melow
Woodridge: Nathaniel Lukasik, Joseph Turek
Wyoming: Patrick Crowley
Yorkville: Jackson Marker
Zion: Mackenzie Roush

INDIANA
Dyer
: Alyssa Schichner
Noblesville: Madelyn Wiltrout
Plymouth: Megan Dreher
Saint John: Cassidy Dehaan, Sydney Dehaan
Valparaiso: Isabella Grisafi, Logan Szabo

INDIA
Mumbai
: Sudaiv Shetty

IOWA
Anamosa
: Emma Duncan
Ankeny: Piper Denny, Kailey Farrell, Colin Riggs
Atalissa: Isabel Morrison,
Atkins: Alyssa Kochuyt,
Atlantic: Garrett Reynolds,
Bellevue: Spencer Haxmeier, Sydney Jacobs, Ashley Koos, Daniel Koos
Bettendorf: Sana Ahmad, James Anil, Brittany Badure, Alton Barber, Nathan Boleyn, Courtney Chandler, Alicia Coppedge, Natalie Cremer, Donald DeBastiani, Rachel Eddingfield, Lauren Ellingson, Rachel Evans, Maria Frommelt, Jonathan Haller, Anna Hernstrom, Kelsey Hollis, Jamie Huennekens, Bryan Hurd, Seth Jackson, Abigail Jensen, Ryan Kline, Jacob Landrum, Adam Like, Aliya Lovejoy, Paige Magistrelli, Chase Mason, Noah McKissick, Laura Meloy, Brecken Meyer, Morgan Meyer, Morgan Miller, Stevi Mulvehill, Adam Murray, Jacob Nelson, Lauren Olson, Parker Olson, Stacy Paget, Sangmin Park, Amelia Quijas, Annabel Quijas, Alisha Reeves, Daniel Schmidt, Kim Schrupp, Anna Shammas, Andrew Sichling, Stephanie Singh, Carly Smith, Greta Solbrig, Emma Stiener, Jackson Stoos, Savana Thorsen, Carson Tudeen, Jackson Venhorst, Kylie Wroblewski
Blue Grass: Daleyn Bruce, Katelyn Bruce, Robert Burroughs, Colton Busch, Allison Fellner, Megan Fellner, Isabel Fenner, Brock Gronewold, Emma Janecek,
Boone: James Boustead, Grant Hamilton, Benjamin Patterson
Buffalo: Emma Lee,
Burlington: Grace Johanns,
Calamus: Andrew Grau, Avery Snyder
Camanche: Makenzie Ciner, Ruby Jasa
Carroll: Jared Tigges
Cedar Falls: Amara Lytle
Cedar Rapids: Charles Hart, Jade Hoogestraat
Chariton: Sailor Anderson, Megan Schultz
Charlotte: Payton Claussen
Clarence: Kayla Syring
Clarksville: Cole Negen
Clinton: Kaylee Camp, Richard Capella, Sarah Goldensoph, Sydney Leu, Aidan Lewis, Alexis Rickertsen, Eric Sipes, Ian Walker
Clive: Katherine Greening
Coralville: Corey Roth, Laura Schilling
Council Bluffs: Braden Mohr
Davenport: Adreanna Acosta, Jacob Acosta, Barbarian Adkins, Kili Alexander-McCallum, Abigail Arango, Fabian Barth-Alonzo, Dusty Beehler, Skylar Bowrey, Chris Bridges, Emily Brodbeck, Taylor Bugenhagen, Phoebe Burkholder, Joseph Campbell, Isabella Carmona, Leslie Connolly, Jacob Corman, Charles Cunningham, Brenna Diedrich, Chase Edwards, Baleigh Ellis, Grant Eyth, Kelsey Fortner, Elise Frohna, Michelle Gaskin, MacKenzie Grafton, Anna Griswold, Jenny Hanes, Michael Hernandez, Brooke Hildebrant, Ashley Hubler, Autumn Huff, Kylie Hulsbrink, Adam Jaskula, Keirstyn Johnson, Alexander Johnston, Matthew Karadsheh, Addison Kilian, Rheannon Koehler, Lauren Kress, Jacob Lamantia, Sophia Lamantia, Pedro Lana Nascimento Barros, Elizabeth Landon, Aubree Langan, Joseph Lasher, Christopher Law, Ty Lewis, Kathryn Lyon, Phillip Lyon, Madison Mangels, Karina Marquez, Noah McCracken, Mercedes Meier, Nathan Mirr, Madeline Moore, McKenna Moore, Amy Nguyen, Abigail Ohland,
Nadia Okba, Bryce Oysti, Thao Pham, Huyen Phan, Anna Possehl, Lauren Posten, Bridget Poster, Andrew Powell, Reece Powell, Erica Ralfs, Jackson Richter, Leah Rose, Summer Rosenmohr, Izaiah Schaeffer-Houston, Alec Seifert, Elizabeth Sieren, Katelyn Skillett, Megan Smith, Michael Smith, Danielle Stevens, Julian Swain, Catherine Tappero, Shyesha Taylor, Destiny Teague, Elexis Teague, Sylvia Tellez, Karmella Thomas, Piper Thomas, Rachel Thomas, Vincent Thomas, De'Viann Titus-Porter, Lydia Trimble, Thang Truong, Chloe Van Blair, Shelby Vogele, Allison Wallace, Megan Weisrock, McKenzie Wiseman, Kimber Wolfgang, Harrison Wright, Alexis Yaddof, Leah Zeimet
De Witt: Alexandra Birks, Henry Bloom, Alyssa Eden, Drew Eden, Kayla Lampe, Abigail Lippens, Faith McCubbin, Andrew McNamara, Sean McNamara, Meredith Mentzer, Amber Meyer, Erin Suhr
Des Moines: Madison Allen
Dike: Jayne Eilderts
Donahue: Erin Friederichs, Anne Kilburg
Dubuque: Jillian Atkinson, Emily Barnes, Thomas Casey, Nicholas Frommelt, Meredith Kass, Collin Link, Kathryn Link, Gracie Long, Lily Roth, Ella Schmidt, Karina Zimmer
Durant: Hannah Frisch
Eldridge: Tori Andrews, Brooke Baldwin, Jevon Boley, Madison Case, Alida Gottschalk,
Thade Gottschalk, Adriane Latham, Sam McCammant, Jeffrey Nelson, Peyton Reese, Madison Russo
Fairfax: Alexandra Olson
Ft Dodge: Rylie Steinkamp
Ft Madison: Isaiah Richardson, Maille Sheerin
Garner: Rachel Wacker
Granger: Megan Hess, Jordan Robinson, Zachary Robinson
Grimes: Magdalena Grap
Hampton: Noah Maske
Harpers Ferry: Faith Dillman
Holy Cross: Meghan Sigwarth
Indianola: Keegan Aberson Distler, Paige Bily
Iowa City: Abigail Burger, Daniel Molony, Mark Schomer, Kate Sehr
Jesup: Chloe Even
Johnston: Lindsey Ness
La Motte: Amanda Koos
Le Claire: Amy McCabe, Nicole Pessman, Samuel Schuster
Libertyville: Bailey Hird
Lisbon: Tawnie Hudson
Long Grove: Aubrey Kurt, Blake Tyler, Christopher Yerington, Lauryn Youngers
Manchester: Amber Cook, Abigail Placke
Marion: Kaitlyn Brunson, Kelsey Jaeger,
Marshalltown: Rylee Eisenbarth
Maysville: Shannon Locke
Menlo: Bailey Burris
Miles: Cora Leonard
Monticello: Caleb Gillmore
Mount Pleasant: Keegan Kohorst, Anne Schnicker
Mount Vernon: Ike Appleton, Jaylee DeLancey, Jacqueline Juett, Quinn Rodman
Muscatine: Clara Arceo, Ashlynne Carrington-Parker, Andrea Cassidy, Quyen Do, Carissa Johnson, Natalie Lingle, Ryan Lukkarinen, Juan Mendoza-Perez, Hannah Reynolds, Allison Ryan, Daniel Salazar
N Liberty: Tyler Schrepfer
New Hampton: Joshua Fenske
Newton: Mason Lee, Sadie Steinbach
North Liberty: Lauren Swanger
Norwalk: Kathryn Johnson
Oskaloosa: Brita Ossian
Peosta: Myra Clasen, Jack Haverland, Megan Smith
Polk City: Dylan Meiners
Prairie City: Alexis Dross
Preston: Justin Webster
Riverdale: Benjamin Wilson
S English: Ella Coffman
Solon: Abigail Cross, Tyler Locke, Elly Schadler
Springbrook: Lauren Dema
Stockton: Alexis Hagen
Swisher: Maude Heft, Lauren Williams
Tracy: Riley Kelderman
Traer: Chase Morrison
Urbandale: Luke Vera
Vinton: Cassandra Hazen, Grace Horst, Andrew Wirth
W Branch: Yash Patel, Drew Perkins, Megan Westendorf
W Des Moines: Andrew Larick
W Point: Maria Rauenbuehler
Washington: Brynn Beenblossom
Waverly: Sidney Little
Wheatland: Seana Marten
Wilton: Taylor Garvin
Winfield: Jack Jennings, Jack Moody

IRELAND
Hampton
: Kieran Farrell
KANSAS
Overland Park
: Patrick O'Neil

KUWAIT
Alahmadi
: Meteb Alotaibi
Kuwait: Ali Farman

KENTUCKY
Ft Knox
: Courtney Warren
Mount Washington: Jayden Lebron

MICHIGAN
Caledonia
: Hayden Latham
Oakland: Elexi Boladian
Sault Sainte Marie: Shane Thompson

MINNESOTA
Anoka
: William Jones
Byron: Katherine Lambrecht
Dodge Center: Kaleb Strom
Eagan: Courtney Hopps
Eden Prairie: Elizabeth Mohr
Lake Elmo: Elizabeth Jungbauer
Lakeville: Ellie VanLandschoot
Minneapolis: Kayla Devine
Saint Paul: Carley McGovern
Vadnais Heights: Maxwell Steiner
Victoria: Alexander Pollman

MISSOURI
Humansville
: Aimee Howard
Kansas City: Deon Carpenter
O Fallon: Ryan Joehl
Saint Louis: Erin Williams
Webster Groves: Hannah Sondag
Wildwood: Abigail Messina

MONTANA
Havre
: Michael Chagnon

NEBRASKA
Bellevue
: Amber Warak
Fremont: Donald Grant
Omaha: Brock Lakin, Katherine Speer

NORTH CAROLINA
Hayesville
: Bethany Anderson

NORWAY
Bergen
: Petter Strand Kolaas

NEVADA
Boulder City
: Brooke Baker
Henderson: Drew Hamlin
Sparks: Michael Keating

NEW YORK
Brooklyn
: Anthony Mastroianni

OHIO
Dayton
: Khalil Ruiz

OREGON
Lake Oswego
: Michael Shakerin

PENNSYLVANIA
Selinsgrove
: McKenna Sears

POLAND
Smolec
: Mikolaj Zielonka

SOUTH DAKOTA
Gregory
: Addy Nelson

SOUTH AFRICA
Johannesburg
: Mikhail Hassim
Randburg: Rais Hassim

SPAIN
Barcelona
: Egoitz Munoz Moreno
Madrid: Nuria Montouto Revilla
Orcoyen: Leyre Antonanzas Fernandez

TANZANIA
Ngara
: Adrian Ichaka

TENNESSEE
Brentwood
: Christian Calvert

TEXAS

Austin: Sarah Diehl
Boerne: Madisyn Edwards
Southlake: Isaac Meenan

VIETNAM
Tra Vinh City
: Tran Truong

WASHINGTON
Olympia
: Miranda Neal
Sammamish: Abigail Taaffe

WISCONSIN
Beloit
: Carson Wendhausen
Cumberland: Jordan Monnens
Darlington: Isabelle Nelson
Franklin: Connor Dertz
Grafton: Brian Javoroski
Mc Farland: Truitt Landolt
Middleton: Gabriella Butler
Milwaukee: Carmelo Patti
Neshkoro: Isabella Zopf
Oak Creek: Abby Lownik
S Milwaukee: Ryan Kalinowski
Stoughton: Ethan Neumer
Verona: Connor Grabins
Waukesha: Lauren Hoesly
Whitewater: Alyssa Schumacher
Wisconsin Dells: Kamryn Steil
Wisconsin Rapids: Clare Wiedmeyer

WYOMING
Douglas
: Harry Johnston

ZIMBABWE
Bulawayo
: Brett Jones

news

News


Professional Development | News
news

The St. Ambrose University Professional Development Center delivers innovative opportunities such as the Genesis Leadership Academy to partner with employers and cultivate those "human skills" in the workplace through customized, hands-on leadership development programs.

Read More About PDC Presents...

News
news

At SAU, hard work = recognition. Here is a list of full-time students who were named to the St. Ambrose University Dean's List for the Spring 2022 term. These students earned a GPA of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale).

Read More About Spring 2022...

Institutional-Campus | News
toby arquette

A veteran educator in higher education, Dr. Arquette will join President Amy Novak's cabinet on July 5, 2022.

Read More About Toby Arquette...

So, what's next?

Are you ready to take the next step? Click on the visit button below to learn more about our virtual and in-person visit options.