Spring 2021 Dean's List


06/03/2021

At St. Ambrose, hard work always leads to recognition. Here is a list of full-time students who were named to the Dean's List for Spring 2021 term. These students earned a GPA of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale), and we congratulate each of you.

Students, if you see an error or have any concerns regarding this list, email the Office of the Registrar at registrar@sau.edu. SAU's Communication & Marketing Office will begin sending out hometown news releases about the Dean's List in late June. Individual newspaper editors will determine if and when they will run student achievement news, and some will wait several weeks before publishing such items.

Great job to all of our students, and keep up the good work.

AUSTRALIA
Newport, NSW
: Lorele Gagiano

ARIZONA
Phoenix: David Hall
Surprise: Rebecca Meils

BRAZIL
Rio de Janeiro
: Thiago De Queiroz
                                      
CALIFORNIA
 Sacramento: Makaile Shaddix
 San Jose: Justin Aboud

COLUMBIA
Bogota: Valentina Espinosa Hernandez

ECUADOR
Quito: Joseph Rueda Nunez

ENGLAND
Brentwood
: Fintan Kelleher
Durham: Samuel Brown

FLORIDA
 Naples: Justin Fales
 Port Charlotte: Brittney Friedrich

GEORGIA
Dalton: Allyson Paulson
Lawrenceville: Joseph Henderson

IOWA
Amana: Alec Schanz
Anamosa: Claire Duncan, Emma Duncan
Ankeny: Kailey Farrell, Autumn Olson
Asbury: Jessica Mendenhall, Emma Wachter
Atkins: Alyssa Kochuyt
Baldwin: Sidney Michel
Bellevue: Spencer Haxmeier, Sydney Jacobs, Ashley Koos, Daniel Koos, Anna Schmidt
Bennett: Jackson Baxter, Haleigh Carnes
Bettendorf: Sana Ahmad, James Anil, Alton Barber, Jackson Callahan, Jennalin Calvert, Paige Carter, Courtney Chandler, Donald Debastiani, Rachel Eddingfield, Adam El-Zein, Rachel Evans, Maria Frommelt, Genavieve German, Troy Goldsberry, Anna Hernstrom, Joshua Holeman, Bryan Hurd, Seth Jackson, Ryan Kline, Shannon Lindle, Aliya Lovejoy, John McCraw, Laura Meloy, Morgan Meyer, Stevi Mulvehill, Jacob Nelson, Stacy Paget, Christopher Persell, Katelyn Ramteke, Emily Rowe, Kaitlin Scheff, Kassidy Scheff, Michael Showers, Scott Sibley, Carly Smith, Kathryn Smith, Greta Solbrig, Jonathan Swarm, Jackson Venhorst, Madison Wild, Kylie Wroblewski
Blue Grass: Katelyn Bruce, Colton Busch, Haley Dawson, Emma Janecek, Adam Sigwarth
Boone: Reece Powell
Burlington: Reese Garnjobst, Stephanie Hoelscher, Grace Johanns
Camanche: Chelsea Drury, Joseph Housenga, Ruby Jasa, Tyler Paulline
Carroll: Jared Tigges
Cedar Rapids: Charles Hart, Jade Hoogestraat, Noah Hoogestraat, Kelsey Jaeger
Chariton: Megan Schultz
Charlotte: Elijah Boesch, Ashley Ploog
Clinton: Kaylee Camp, Tia Desvignes, Sarah Goldensoph, Jamie Huennekens, Anna Malone, Kadee Petersen, Alexis Rickertsen, Eric Sipes
Clive: Katherine Greening
Coralville: Laura Schilling
Davenport: Raymond Ambrose, Emma Baldwin, Michael Barnes, Dusty Beehler, Skylar Bowrey, Laurence Bramblett, Emily Brodbeck, Taylor Bugenhagen, Melissa Carlson, Morgan Cashman, Allison Caven, Jenna Cox, Rhiannon Crews, Patrick Daly, Elizabeth Delveau, Micah Dinh, Maria Dockery-Jackson, Hailey Dormire, Alyssa Duran, Baleigh Ellis, Grant Eyth, Raven Ferrel, Michelle Gaskin, Joseph Golden, Anna Griswold, Cheyanne Hall, Candice Held, Autumn Huff, Abigail Ivanic, Molli Johnson, Morgan Johnson, Terry Johnston, Devin Keto, Kane Klais, Kevin Koepke, Kelly Korfias, Lauren Kress, Ashley Kulla, Leann La, Sophia Lamantia, Pedro Lana Nascimento Barros, Elizabeth Landon, Christopher Law, Ty Lewis, Selena Lopez, Taylor Madison, Benjamin Mallon, Francesca Manuel, John McCutchan, Tyler McDonnell, Mercedes Meier, Madeline Moore, Abigail Ohland, Barbara Pardie, Andrew Pauli, Loreena Peragine, Thao Pham, Huyen Phan, Lauren Posten, Bridget Poster, Erica Ralfs, Haley Rhoads, Eric Ruiz, Izaiah Schaeffer-Houston, Peter Schmidt, Alec Seifert, Andrew Sichling, Anna Sitz, Danielle Stevens, Catherine Tappero, Thomas Taylor, Elexis Teague, Sylvia Tellez, Sabbu Thapa, Karmella Thomas, Rachel Thomas, Vincent Thomas, De'Viann Titus-Porter, Chloe VanBlair, Megan Weisrock, Kyla Wilson, Kimber Wolfgang, Avree Wright
De Witt: Matthew Ahrens, Kayla Lampe, Audrey McAleer, Laiken McAleer, Faith McCubbin, Meredith Mentzer, Lauren Olson, Kali Roling, Erin Suhr, Maria Venable
Delmar: Brittany Belles
Des Moines: Madison Allen, Keagan Dolphin, McKenna Flaherty
Donahue: Erin Friederichs, Anne Kilburg, John Kilburg
Dubuque: Jillian Atkinson, George Barton, Elle Burgmeier, Thomas Casey, Nicholas Frommelt, Meredith Kass, Collin Link, Kathryn Link, Gracie Long, Rebecca Meissen, Morgan Pfohl, Christopher Ripley, Lily Roth, Rebecca Tigges
Durant: Hannah Frisch
Eldridge: Tori Andrews, Jevon Boley, Madison Case, Presley Case, Alida Gottschalk, Thade Gottschalk, Sam McCammant, Elena Muhs, Jeffrey Nelson, Peyton Reese, Jackson Van Scyoc
Eldrige: Brooke Baldwin
Epworth: Emmaline Krapfl
Fairfax: Alexandra Olson
Fairfield: Shaylin Drish, Emily McAvan
Garner: Rachel Wacker
Gilman: Carrington Curphy
Grand Mound: Anna Kohl, Rachel Schnack
Granger: Megan Hess, Jordan Robinson
Grimes: Colin Pranger
Holy Cross: Meghan Sigwarth
Iowa City: Abigail Burger, Hugh Lugg, Mark Schomer
Kalona: Alison Yoder
Keokuk: Damon Wolter
La Motte: Amanda Koos
Le Claire: Darian Creighton, Megan Hackney, Kathryn Harvey, Amy McCabe, Nicole Pessman
Nicholas Schons, Lindsey Voss
Lisbon: Ellie Larson
Lockridge: Devyn Redmann
Lone Tree: Vanessa Mena
Long Grove: Aurora Gentz, Aubrey Kurt, Hope Seefeldt, Christopher Yerington, Lauryn Youngers
Lost Nation: Morgan Barfield
Manchester: Amber Cook, Hannah Dittrick
Manson: Julie Quade
Maquoketa: Leslie Connolly, Shelley Lamar
Marion: Zachary Barish, Carly McAllister, David Weaver
Marshalltown: Rylee Eisenbarth
Milo: Gabrielle Smith
Monticello: Rileigh Lambert
Moscow: Kallie Poor
Mount Pleasant: Keegan Kohorst
Mount Vernon: Ike Appleton, Jack Kragenbrink, Quinn Rodman
Muscatine: Jose Alba, Clara Arceo, Ashlynne Carrington-Parker, Laura Ceniceros, Quyen Do, Joel Hernandez, Helenna Hillard, Jacob Hillard, Carissa Johnson, Ryan Lukkarinen, Breanna Osborn, Hannah Reynolds, Allison Ryan, Logan Ryan
N Liberty: Tyler Schrepfer
Newhall: Aubree Milling, Luke Peterson
Newton: Austin Elbert, Mason Lee, Karley Leiker, Kennedy Leiker, Sadie Steinbach
Oskaloosa: Brita Ossian, Nickolas Schaffner
Ottumwa: Thomas Cutsforth
Parkersburg: Avari Everts
Pella: Caleb Heiar
Peosta: Kale Cartee, Myra Clasen, Jack Haverland, Madeline Luber, Megan Smith
Pleasant Hill: Megan Coleman
Prairie City: Alexis Dross, Brooke Dross
Preston: Holly Fier, Justin Webster
Solon: Tara Lance, Tyler Locke, Elly Schadler, Nicole Shafer
Springbrook: Lauren Dema
Stockton: Madison Schwarz
Strawberry Point: Willow Schuchmann
Swisher: Maude Heft
Tiffin: Elisa Senno
Tipton: Amber Fields
Tracy: Riley Kelderman
Traer: Chase Morrison
Urbandale: Nicole Crandall
Vinton: Baylee Bruce, Grace Horst, Autumn Kuhn
W Des Moines: Daniel Currie
W Liberty: Yesenia Montelongo
Walcott: Tommi Geigle, Alexisrose Huntley
Waverly: Zackary Denton, Katelyn Fincher, Sidney Little
West Des Moines: Alexis Arrington
Wilton: Colin Weih
Worthington: Spencer Schlarmann

ILLINOIS
Abingdon
: Delaynie Goehl, Kaylee Palmer, Andrew Powell
Addison: Michael Williams
Albany: Alissa DeShane
Aledo: James Hay, Matthew McEwen, Orion Wilkerson
Algonquin: Samantha Ricotta, Joseph Wyslak
Amboy: Megan Grady, Ashley O'Brien, Jaynee Prestegaard
Annawan: Meghan Curran, Kelli Kluever, Taylor Swanson
Arlington Heights: Bradley McCullough
Ashton: Amie Case
Athens: Morgan Penrod
Atkinson: Jessica Akers, Tristan Desplinter
Atlanta: Kristen Schuette
Aurora: Mary Canning, Caleb Escudero, Samantha Hasemann
Bartlett: Samuel Peters, Joseph Stahler
Bartonville: Addison Ginglen, Jakob Vanderheydt
Batavia: Katelyn Turnquist, Morgan Wahlen
Belvidere: Emily Flanary, Owen Hultman
Benson: Erin Quiram
Berwyn: Kelsey Sullivan
Big Rock: Allen Bartoszek, Julia Hanacek, Emily Southern
Bloomington: Sharod Danage, McKahl English, Courtnie Ridgway, Cassandra Sprout
Bolingbrook: Danielle Gail Juco
Bridgeview: Andrew Lis
Burbank: Michael Dudek
Bushnell: Keegan Norris
Byron: Noah Salamone, Laura Williams
Cambridge: Erika Seabloom
Canton: Anna Plumer
Cary: Nolan Hare, Emily Mohr
Cedarville: Kamryn Steil
Channahon: Katherine Bernhard, Alexandra Curatolo, Grace Richardson, Katelyn Selvy
Chatham: Olivia McClintock
Chatsworth: Tristin Rieger
Chicago: Trey Affolter, Patrick Barron, Veronica Belanski, Ava Benoit, Caitlin Chiavola, Brendan Day, Daniel Demars, Peyton Engelhardt, Gerry Anne Hayes, Alyssa Hecker, Jillian Kavalauskas, Liam Kelly, Emily LePretre, Karina Marquez, Colleen McCue, Clare Nicholas, Colin O'Donnell, Raymond O'Neill, Alyssa Orona, Jordan Pollard, Allie Ruggiero, Colin Teresi, Mackenzie Zions, Claire Zupan
Chicago Heights: Kaitlyn Baranski
Chillicothe: Hunter Mettille
Coal Valley: Allisyn Blaser, Isabel Blessman, Emily Menke, Heather Motley, Ella Specht
Colona: Jeffrey Holbrook
Country Club Hills: Timeon Oyeyemi
Countryside: Erin Smothers
Crete: Mallory Olszak
Creve Coeur: Felica McCroy
Crystal Lake: Elizabeth Cormier, James Cormier, Caitlin Pieroni, Michaela Pieroni
Davis Jct: Alexa Ballard
Dixon: Andrew Ackman, Madeline Blackbourn, Kaylin Sarver
Dow: Jacob Brady
Downers Grove: Anthony Ciraulo, Katelyn Kornafel
Dunlap: Logan Nelson
Dwight: Madilyne Groves, Melissa Stewart
East Dubuque: Elly Bowman, Samuel Lange, Robin Leibold, Caitlyn Mai
East Moline: Jennifer Danay, Deonna Devinney, Meghan Dopler, Ethan Johnson, William Kandis, Blake Mack, Kaitlyn Miner, Brandon Moreno, Austin Paxton, Kathryn Peterson, Grace Ronnebeck, Ricardo Saguilan, Arun Singh, Miranda Zinke
East Peoria: Tala Dimitroff, Jacob Le, Justin Tackett
Edwards: Jett Schmitt
Edwardsville: Hailey Sponeman
El Paso: Hannah Kiefer, Carly Miller
Elizabeth: Kathryn Walters
Elk Grove Village: Emma Bowman
Elmhurst: Kaitlin McNicholas
Elmwood: Jessica Prince, Grace Shissler
Erie: Charlotte Drennen, Jenna Saad, Lindsay Weber
Eureka: Brinley Beck
Evergreen Park: Connor Leibforth, Abby Ryan, Nyssa Wagner
Fairmont City: Antwan Catchings
Fenton: Delaney Tegeler
Forsyth: Rylie Danner, Jaxson Nelson
Frankfort: Ty Slager
Freeport: Hannah Downing, Mallory Furlong, Madelyn McIntyre, Bryn Schiffman
Fulton: Tori Edfors, Haylee Goodsman, Carolyn Graham, Cole McClary, Jenna Schrader, Seth Sikkema, Lindsey Wiebenga
Galena: Natalie Calvert, Allison Ward
Galesburg: Charles Cabrera, Justin Endthoff, Rebecca Foster, Kaylynn Smith, Alexia Tucker
Garden Prairie: Jena Mogenis
Geneseo: Justin Anderson, Amanda Burkhead, Payton Clauson, Hailey Craig, Ashlyn Dochterman, Keeli Frerichs, Seth Hankins, Mick Haverland, Rochelle Iwinski, Megan Kizer, Connor Lillis, Anna Pierce, Jordan Seeley, Amelia Seys, Emma Yerkey
Girard: Natalie Koprowitz
Glasford: Alaina Giftos
Glen Carbon: Jacob Mulvihill
Glencoe: Lauren Koutouzis
Godfrey: Mary Munsterman
Grand Ridge: Jasmine Bowman
Grayslake: Emma Romanelli, Gabrielle Zaretsky
Green Valley: Julia Jacob
Gurnee: Shannon Herrick, Carlee Young
Hamilton: Kailee Pfeiferling
Hampton: Justin Griser
Hanover Park: Vincent Shaw
Harvard: Emily Markowski
Heyworth: Amber Tomlin
Hickory Hills: Sawyer Mackovitch
Hillsdale: Lane Wiklund
Homer Glen: Natalie Miller, Erin Moriarty, Stephanie Quigley, Justin Zychowski
Ingleside: Kylie Diana
Jerseyville: Francine Tepen, Ashleigh Trochuck
Jerseyville: Blake Wittman
Joliet: Gabrielle Baffes, Ryan Donnell, McKenna Vrbovsky
Joy: Seth Crawley, Tacia Davis
Kankakee: Christopher Borschnack, Kaitlyn Riley
Kewanee: Alex Bryan, Blair Bullock, Logan Zarvell
La Grange Highlands: Madison Caldwell
Lake in the Hills: Amanda Saunders
Lake Villa: Cole Danner
Lee: Evelyn Witte
Lincoln: Denver Hoffert
Lockport: Allison Boyer, Emily Floramo, Jake Herman, Jacob Kaczmarek, Joanna Turziak
Lombard: Nichol Cahill
Loves Park: Tara Ryan
Lyndon: Hannah McKinney
Manhattan: Joseph Dunlap
Manito: Annah Miller
Mapleton: Sydney Batterham, Lucas Creek
Marengo: Isabelle Nelson
McHenry: William Conroy
Mcnabb: Teagan Pantenburg
Mendota: Katie Beetz, Kathryn McNally, Annah Scholl
Metamora: Riley Beltramea, Hunter Kasap, Noah Ufheil
Milan: Kaitlyn Bosold, Kaitlyn Green, Kira Hendley, Margaret Honeycutt, Patricia West
Millington: Sean Kissel
Minooka: Isabella Cernetich, Kylie Gaydula
Mokena: Maeve Houlihan, Lauren Limpin, Alexander Nolan
Moline: Savanna Douglas, John Erb, Jaylon Foster, Nolan Griffin, Hayley Hoffman, Lily Knobloch, Madison Krause, Nathaniel Musal, Maria Guadalupe Nache Vital, Sophie Parr, Connor Rafferty, Makayla Rangel, Carter Schierbrock, Logan Sharer, Eric Spurgetis, Anna Vinzant
Monmouth: Keirstyn Johnson, Emma Marshall
Montgomery: Mae-Lin Crumpton
Morris: Ryan Friend, Bridget Landers, Jacie Punke
Morrison: Kassidee Church, Aaron Deter, Ethan Fish, Steven Kramoski
Morton: Rian Schmidt
Mount Morris: Abigail Scheidecker
Mount Prospect: Karsyn Burgess
N Aurora: Samuel Augustyn, Cameron Kalmas
Naperville: Sophia Granato, Emma Philips
New Boston: Breanna Neeld
New Lenox: Colleen Barrett, Cameron Daugherty, Natalie Desmond, Madison Dolan, Delaney Janosek, Grace MacKay, Lily Malas, Megan Pawluk
Niota: Gracelyn Boyles
Normal: Olivia Haas, Jared Sutton, Zachary Tomerlin
Northbrook: Michael Snow
Oak Lawn: Jade Ingram, Gianna Jorge, Claire Maloney, Nolan McQuillan
Ogden: Colton Carr
Oglesby: Tyler Martyn, Allison Shirley
Orion: Anna Green, Karsyn Johnson, Ava Lawson
Orland Park: Michael Charnot
Oswego: Cole Aughenbaugh, Blake Biery, Kaley Hennessy, Bayley Ingalls, Olivia Wells, Griffin Zajac
Ottawa: Hannah Jenkins, Makena McConnaughhay, TJ McDonnell, Alyssa Miskell, Alexis Sommer, Elizabeth Vaninger
Pearl City: Brooke Hass
Pekin: Logen Howell, Taylor Kilgus, Katie Pendleton, Catherine Schimmelpfenning, Zachary Sullivan
Peoria: Charles Hanley, Priscilla Jackson, Alyssa Keene, Maxwell Murphy, Liliana Olsen, Katlyn Popken, Grace Tony, Jordan Williams
Peru: Olivia Wright
Petersburg: Brooklyn Kesler, Hannah Knowles
Philo: Ethan Miebach
Plainfield: Margaret Chadick, Megan Johnson, Alex Knoebel, Thomas Macari, Ethan Miller, Kaitlyn Sandora
Pocahontas: Trent Nunn
Pontiac: Maddison Stark, Katherine Stock
Port Byron: Cassidy Darin, Donovan Day,
Princeton: Gabriella Gerber, Sara Grieff, Makenzie Mecum
Princeville: Cody Thole, Sydney Tyre
Prophetstown: MacKenzie Clary
Quincy: Lucas Siebers, Meredith Siebers
Rochelle: Isaac Green, Abigail Lundquist
Rock Falls: Mitchel Guzzle
Rock Island: Sophie Agbayani, William Appelquist, Alexandra Axup, Anna Bacon, Malica Boyle, Sydney Branson, Bailey Estes, Kelsey Freeman, Mercedes Hantz, Shakeena Hearn, Jarred McClendon, Virgie McGhee, Brandt Samuelson, Bailey Tripilas, Elena Vallejo
Rockford: Mimi Bach, Nicolas Barcellona, Grace Berlage, Angelina Ciochetti, Christian Ciochetti, Jackson Graber, Allison Lauer, Jacob Sciame, Amelia Torre
Rockport: Kara Williams
Rockton: Michael Schmidt
Romeoville: Nya Hardaman, Michaela Hayes, Jacob Schramm
S Beloit: Jenna Lynde, Ethan Neumer
S Elgin: Matthew Mendoza, Sarah Mendoza
Saint Charles: Daniel Daley, Mark Filipski, Kennedy Wykle
Saint Joseph: Logan Frerichs
Schaumburg: Benjamin Schols, Audrey Warner
Shelbyville: Abigail Hawes
Sheridan: Ryan Sandness
Sherman: Hunter Thompson
Sherrard: Courtney Behn, Cameron Maere, Noah Secor, John Swanson, Kara Swanson
Shorewood: Jenny Koerner, Joseph Signorile, Malcolm Walker
Silvis: Erin Estrada, Ivan Perez
Sparland: Abigail Camp, Alec McElyea
Spring Valley: Teresa Montez
Springfield: Savannah Smith
Sterling: Keeley Knie, Elle Koerner, Mitchell Petrosky, Paige Sutton
Stillman Valley: Kayleigh Oleson
Stockton: Kaitlin Enright
Streator: Haiven Baker, John Benckendorf, Cecilia Cipriano, Katelyn Flanigan, Caleb Osborn, Daniel Parr, Grace Schmitz, Cora Schultz, Sarah Smith, Anna Thorson
Sugar Grove: Julia Bancroft
Sunnyland: Kaden Klings
Sycamore: Delaney Jones, Carly Kresge, Maizy Larson, Allison Polly
Taylor Ridge: Lucas Buckrop, Shannon Rostetter, Miyah Sellers, Kylee Simon
Taylorville: Yemi Ward
Tinley Park: Matthew Jung
Toulon: Brooke Montgomery
Trivoli: Kaitlyn Staley
Troy Grove: Gillian Sondgeroth
Ursa: Olivia Kaufman
Varna: Hana Hart
Villa Park: Hannah Martens, Maria Olaez, Rachel Wiedman
Viola: Korie Morrison, Claire Redpath
W Chicago: Abigail Mastropolo
Washburn: Jadie Knecht
Washington: Hope Greim, Logan Klein, Hannah Schriner
Westmont: Andrew Held
Wilmette: Margret Samson
Winnebago: Morgan Miller, Matthew Morrissey
Woodridge: Rebecca Jakubowski, Dylan Kaczmarek, Nathaniel Lukasik, Payton Wendt
Wyanet: Sean Shepard
Wyoming: Patrick Crowley
Yorkville: Collin Berry, Jessica Eallonardo, Hannah Jaros, Jackson Marker

INDIANA
Dyer
: Alyssa Schichner
Evansville: Erin Robertson
Griffith: Mary Vargo
Hebron: Jake Friel
Highland: Chloe Oney
Saint John: Sydney Dehaan, James Maciejewski
Valparaiso: Riley Garcia

INDIA
Bangalore
: Shraddha Sudhir
Mumbai: Sudaiv Shetty

KUWAIT
Al-Qirwan
: Hamad Alharbi

MEXICO
Atizapan de Zaragoza
: Jorge Brizuela Alarcon

MICHIGAN
Caledonia
: Hayden Latham

MINNESOTA
Anoka
: William Jones
Blaine: Christopher Thomas
Brooklyn Park: Josie Mork
Lake Elmo: Elizabeth Jungbauer
Minneapolis: Kayla Devine
Northfield: Natalie Neumann
Victoria: Alexander Pollman

MISSOURI
Bridgeton
: Nathan McClain
Humansville: Aimee Howard
O Fallon: Ryan Joehl
Saint Louis: Hannah Anderson, Mary Evans, Hannah Sondag

NORTH CAROLINA
Hayesville
: Bethany Anderson

NEBRASKA
Omaha
: Brock Lakin, Katherine Speer, Jacob Villafuerte

NEW ZEALAND
Wanaka
: Rory Hannon

NORWAY
Bergen
: Petter Strand Kolaas

NEVADA
Sparks
: Michael Keating

OHIO
Dayton
: Khalil Ruiz

SAUDI ARABIA
Dammam
: Faisal Alnasser
Riyadh: Dera Alsuhaym, Hassan Bahabri

SOUTH DAKOTA
Dakota Dunes
: Paige Klemme
Gregory: Addy Nelson

SOUTH AFRICA
Randburg
: Rais Hassim

TENNESSEE
Loudon
: Jamie Martens

TEXAS
Holliday
: Mary Catherine Cooper
Southlake: Isaac Meenan

WASHINGTON
Moses Lake
: Kiera McPartland
Olympia: Miranda Neal

WISCONSIN
Colgate
: Ian Boho
Colgate: Megan Jansett
Cumberland: Jordan Monnens
De Forest: Alivia Uebersetzig
Eagle: Camryn Krawczyk
Elkhorn: Alexis Schliepp
Grafton: Brian Javoroski
Kenosha: Jared Leoris
Kieler: Katelyn Fritz
Mc Farland: Truitt Landolt
Middleton: Isabella Zopf
Mineral Point: Michelle Meylor
Monroe: Shelbi Janssen
Oak Creek: Halle Ciesielczyk, Abby Lownik
Random Lake: Kennedy Weyker
Rhinelander: Devon Gaber
Verona: Connor Grabins
Whitewater: Alyssa Schumacher
Wisconsin Rapids: Clare Wiedmeyer

WYOMING
Rock Springs: Anthony Erramouspe
 

news

Share This Story

Contact


Dan Zeimet, Registrar

Office of the Registrar
Ambrose Hall, 1st floor
518 W. Locust St.
Davenport, IA 52803
563-333-6203
Fax 563-333-6206
registrar@sau.edu

AmbroseZine | News
students and families moving in

SAU's plan to return to "responsible normalcy" will allow large gatherings during Welcome Week 2021, and organizers are exited to roll out the academic year with events showcasing all of the opportunities available to new and returning students.

Read More About Welcome Week...

Advancement | News
news
Physical Therapy, Doctor of | News
news

A recently-established endowment, funded by faculty, staff, alumni and friends of the Physical Therapy Department, is helping students achieve their educational and professional goals.

Read More About Physical Therapy...

So, what's next?

Are you ready to take the next step? Click on the visit button below to learn more about our virtual and in-person visit options.