Degree Candidates

Spring 2021 Graduates

 

Any errors or concerns regarding this list should be brought to the attention of the Office of the Registrar. Contact Bill McAleer, McAleerWilliamJ@sau.edu, 563-333-6201.

The Communications and Marketing Office will send out hometown news releases after commencement. Once the individual newspapers get the graduation news release, the paper's editor determines if and when they will run this student achievement news. Some papers will wait several weeks before publishing such items.

If you have not seen this news printed by mid-June you may want to first contact your local newspaper to inquire if they received the release and have plans to publish the news by a certain date.

BACHELOR'S DEGREE CANDIDATES (These are undergraduate candidates for graduation. The graduate candidates follow this section.)


ARIZONA
Cave Creek
: Rebecca Meils-Exercise Science
Mesa: Avery Clark-Psychology
Phoenix: David Hall-Mechanical Engineering

CALIFORNIA
Morgan Hill: Ariston Dell-Business Sales-Marketing

ECUADOR
Guayaquil: Juan Rojas Benites-Management

ENGLAND
Durham: Samuel Brown-magna cum laude-Business Economics-Finance-Marketing

FLORIDA
Naples: Justin Fales-cum laude-Industrial Engineering
Port Charlotte: Brittney Friedrich-magna cum laude-Nursing

GERMANY
Freiberg: Simon Hagen-cum laude-Sport Management

ILLINOIS
Addison: Michael Williams-Business Sales-Marketing
Aledo: Matthew McEwen-Exercise Science, Orion Wilkerson-cum laude-Computer and Network Security
Algonquin: Samantha Ricotta-magna cum laude-Social Work-Sociology
Alpha: Jacob White-Exercise Science
Amboy: Megan Grady-summa cum laude-History Teacher Education, Kylie Highbarger-cum laude-Exercise Science
Andalusia: Gerhard Doyle-cum laude-Exercise Science
Annawan: Meghan Curran-summa cum laude-Elementary Education, Kelli Kluever-cum laude-Nursing
Arlington: Jenna Lusietto-cum laude-Nursing
Arlington Heights: Bradley McCullough-Industrial Engineering
Athens: Jaiden Jarrard-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Atkinson: Tristan DeSplinter-Psychology
Aurora: Thomas Canning-Accounting, Aidan DeGaetano-Sociology, Caleb Escudero-magna cum laude-Exercise Science, Jett Haas-Mechanical Engineering, Parker Henderson-Business Sales-Finance
Batavia: Nathan Kuszynski-Mechanical Engineering, Morgan Wahlen-Criminal Justice
Berwyn: Kelsey Sullivan-Accounting
Big Rock: Julia Hanacek-summa cum laude-Nursing, Emily Southern-Human Performance and Fitness
Bloomington: Aaron Kussmann-cum laude-Mechanical Engineering
Bridgeview: Paige Eden-Social Work-Psychology, Andrew Lis-Cybersecurity
Bushnell: Keegan Norris-magna cum laude-Behavioral Neuropsychology
Byron: Laura Williams-Nursing
Cambridge: Mikayla Carlson-cum laude-Exercise Science, Erika Seabloom-summa cum laude-English-Speech and Theatre Teacher Education, Jacob Stone-Cybersecurity
Carol Stream: Rahel Araya-Management
Carroll: Jared Tigges-magna cum laude-Accounting
Channahon: Katherine Bernhard-Nursing
Chatsworth: Tristin Rieger-cum laude-Management-Marketing
Chicago: Gregory Burnett, Jr.-Business Sales-Marketing, Michael Coughlin-Business Sales-Marketing, Erin Flood-Nursing, Quinn Gorman-Nursing, Gerry Anne Hayes-cum laude-Marketing, Leonard Jones-Marketing, Liam Kelly-magna cum laude-Criminal Justice, Daniel Kinnerk-Criminal Justice, Myles Leyden-Management, Riley Mendoza-Social Work-Psychology, Clare Nicholas-cum laude-Accounting, Colleen Sheehan-magna cum laude-Painting-Psychology, Claire Zupan-Criminal Justice-Sociology
Chicago Heights: Kaitlyn Baranski-cum laude-Art History-Graphic Design
Chillicothe: Alec Buob-Human Performance and Fitness, Alec McElyea-Criminal Justice
Coal Valley: Ella Specht-Elementary Education
Crete: Mallory Olszak-magna cum laude-Social Work
Dalzell: Kaitlyn Huston-Nursing
Davis Junction: Alexa Ballard-cum laude-Social Work-Psychology
Dixon: Mary Jensen-Nursing, Kaylin Sarver-cum laude-Elementary Education
Dow: Jacob Brady-Computer Science
Dwight: Ethan Stewart-Mechanical Engineering
East Moline: Jennifer Danay-cum laude-Sport Management, Lindsey Hart-magna cum laude-Exercise Science, William Kandis-cum laude-Biology, Anpreet Kaur-Accounting, Blake Mack-magna cum laude-Psychology-Women & Gender Studies, Chandler Osburn-Women & Gender Studies, Austin Paxton-summa cum laude-History,
El Paso: Alyssa Arbuckle-Nursing, Hannah Kiefer-Painting-Psychology, Carly Miller-summa cum laude-Multimedia Journalism-Strategic Communication
Elburn: Kaitlyn Kosior-Biology
Elmhurst: Michael Mancini-Computer Network Administration-Computer and Network Security, Kaitlin McNicholas-cum laude-Forensic Psychology
Erie: Alissa DeShane-cum laude-Early Childhood Education, Charlotte Drennen-Art History-History
Forsyth: Jaxson Nelson-Marketing
Frankfort: Daniel Stewart-Graphic Design, Matthew Zuccato-Accounting
Freeport: Joshua Buisker-Criminal Justice, Bryn Schiffman-cum laude-Exercise Science
Fulton: Cole McClary-Psychology, Tyler Paulline-cum laude-Exercise Science
Galena: Natalie Calvert-cum laude-Nursing, Allison Ward-cum laude-Sociology
Galesburg: Patrick Bond-Finance-Marketing, Ashley Cherrington-Business Administration, Maitlyn Sanders-Exercise Science, Kaylynn Smith-Sport Management
Galva: Payton Weston-cum laude-Nursing
Geneseo: Elizabeth Crafton-Elementary Education, Rochelle Iwinski-Applied Management Studies, Allison Johnson-Applied Management Studies, Claire Johnson-Nursing, Elizabeth Jolly-Social Work, Nelson Laingen-Exercise Science-Human Performance and Fitness, Kyle Sellers-magna cum laude-Exercise Science
Geneva: Jordan Soto-Exercise Science
Girard: Natalie Koprowitz-cum laude-Nursing
Glen Ellyn: Symone Jones-Tate-Forensic Psychology, Jarius Shannon-Sport Management
Glenview: Daniel Currie-summa cum laude-Computer Science-Philosophy
Godfrey: Mary Munsterman-magna cum laude-Mathematics
Grafton: Brandon Baalman-Human Performance and Fitness
Gurnee: Shannon Herrick-magna cum laude-Elementary Education
Hamilton: David Celania-Management
Henderson: Nicolette Fredrickson-Biology
Heyworth: Leah Taylor-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Hickory Hills: Michael Kowalczyk-Cybersecurity
Homer Glen: Erin Moriarty-magna cum laude-Psychology
Huntley: Nicole Gordus-cum laude-Marketing
Illinois City: Justin Benningfield-Business Administration
Jerseyville: Ashleigh Trochuck-Nursing
Joliet: Ryan Donnell-Criminal Justice
Kewanee: Alex Bryan-magna cum laude-Industrial Engineering, Blair Bullock-summa cum laude-Social Work, Zoey Murphy-magna cum laude-Biology-Psychology
Lake Villa: John Kerr-Exercise Science, Kyle Rohr-Business Sales
Lanark: Shelbi Janssen-summa cum laude-Finance-Management
Lansing: Kori Newberry-magna cum laude-Nursing
LaSalle: Nathan Stubler-Accounting
Lemont: Timothy Lawler-Marketing
Lockport: Emily Floramo-cum laude-Behavioral Neuropsychology
Lombard: Nichol Cahill-cum laude-Nursing
Macomb: Hayley Coker-magna cum laude-Exercise Science
Manhattan: Tyler Franc-Sport Management, Joseph Dunlap-English
Maroa: Wesley Livingood-Management
Mendota: Kathryn McNally-cum laude-Biology-Psychology, Annah Scholl-cum laude-Nursing
Metamora: Gavin Eaton-Mechanical Engineering, Noah Ufheil-cum laude-Sport Management
Minooka: Jacob Brozovich-Management-Marketing, Isabella Cernetich-magna cum laude-English, Kylie Gaydula-cum laude-Psychology
Mokena: Mia Pranckus-cum laude-Computer Science, Jacob Snyder-magna cum laude-Exercise Science
Moline: Rodrigo Almanza-cum laude-Computer Network Administration, Alondra Delgado-summa cum laude-Psychology, Savanna Douglas-cum laude-Management-Marketing, Timothy McCollum-cum laude-History Teacher Education, Khyree McCorkle-Cybersecurity, Maria Guadalupe Nache Vital-Social Work, Isis Randall-Psychology, Hannah Shelton-Biology, Anna Vinzant-cum laude-Exercise Science-Psychology
Monee: Abraham Defrias-Exercise Science
Monmouth: Andrew Burnett-cum laude-Computer and Network Security, Emma Marshall-cum laude-Exercise Science
Morris: Ryan Friend-cum laude-English
Morrison: Kassidee Church-magna cum laude-Nursing
Morton: Kenzie Dorn-Social Work, Lisa Walter-cum laude-Exercise Science
Mount Morris: Abigail Scheidecker-cum laude-Exercise Science
Naperville: Tyler Hughes-Theatre
New Lenox: Colleen Barrett-cum laude-Marketing, Grace Mackay-Psychology
Normal: Olivia Haas-Psychology, Jared Sutton-Sport Management, Jacob Villafuerte-summa cum laude-Forensic Psychology-Sociology
Oak Lawn: Brenden Butler-Finance, Claire Maloney-Psychology, Madelyn Murphy-Exercise Science
Ogden: Colton Carr-Human Performance and Fitness
Oglesby: Allison Shirley-cum laude-Exercise Science
Olympia Fields: Warren Allen-Industrial Engineering
Oswego: Cole Aughenbaugh-cum laude-Mechanical Engineering, Elizabeth Bauer-Marketing, Kaley Hennessy-magna cum laude-Elementary Education, Emily Liskunas-cum laude-Accounting, Griffin Zajac-cum laude-Strategic Communication
Palos Heights: Allison Claus-Psychology, Thomas Kazanecki-magna cum laude-Exercise Science
Pekin: Katie Pendleton-Nursing, Zachary Sullivan-Management
Peoria: Isabel Fleming-Nursing, Charles Hanley-Multimedia Journalism
Plainfield: Margaret Chadick-cum laude-History Teacher Education, Thomas Macari-Business Sales-Marketing
Pontiac: Hannah Verdun-cum laude-Nursing
Port Byron: Cassidy Darin-cum laude-Sport Management, Caroline May-Nursing
Preemption: Jaryn Kinder-Business Administration
Princeton: Gabriella Gerber-Biology, Makenzie Mecum-summa cum laude-Elementary Education
Princeville: Sydney Tyre-Nursing
Prophetstown: MacKenzie Clary-summa cum laude-Forensic Psychology
Rochelle: Haley Rawles-Psychology-Exercise Science
Rock Falls: Mitchel Guzzle-Marketing
Rock Island: Ritaj Algburi-Psychology, Alexandra Axup-summa cum laude-Mathematics, Anna Bacon-Mathematics, Kylee Colvin-International Studies, Ashley Dean-Marketing, Shakeena Hearn-magna cum laude-Business Administration, Taylor Madison-Sociology, Jarred McClendon-Marketing, Virgie McGhee-cum laude-Psychology, Samantha Sharp-Exercise Science, Erik Tunnell-Marketing
Rockford: Angelina Ciochetti-Art History-Graphic Design, Dominic Dal Santo-Management-Marketing
Romeoville: Michaela Hayes-cum laude-Art History-Psychology, Jacob Schramm-Public Relations and Strategic Communication
Sherrard: Courtney Behn-cum laude-Elementary Education, Kase Cameron-Exercise Science, Cameron Maere-Nursing, John Swanson-Marketing
Silvis: Kelly Korfias-cum laude-Psychology
South Elgin: McKenna Curzon-Nursing, Matthew Mendoza-Sport Management
Spring Valley: Teresa Montez-Criminal Justice
St. Charles: Mark Filipski-Finance-Marketing
St. Joseph: Logan Frerichs-magna cum laude-Accounting
Sterling: Kylie Vickers-cum laude-Exercise Science
Streator: Daniel Parr-Marketing, Anna Thorson-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Stronghurst: Braeden Reed-Mechanical Engineering
Sugar Grove: Amy Brouch-Accounting
Sycamore: Maizy Larson-Marketing
Taylor Ridge: Miyah Sellers-Psychology
Tinley Park: Kyle Palucki-Computer Science
Villa Park: Rachel Wiedman-summa cum laude-History-Philosophy-Psychology
Viola: Korie Morrison-Social Work-Psychology
Walnut: Abbey Howes-Human Performance and Fitness
Washington: Hope Greim-magna cum laude-Accounting-Marketing
Westmont: Robert Russo-Business Sales
Wheaton: Nathan Smith-magna cum laude-Computer Network Administration-Computer and Network Security
Woodridge: Rebecca Jakubowski-magna cum laude-Elementary Education, Dylan Kaczmarek-Sport Management, ZoeRae Lozano-Forensic Psychology
Wyanet: Sean Shepard-cum laude-Elementary Education
Yorkville: Kelcie Burdiak-cum laude-Behavioral Neuropsychology, Jessica Eallonardo-Early Childhood Education, Hannah Jaros-Psychology, Dylan Souza-Business Sales

INDIA
Bangalore: Shraddha Sudhir-summa cum laude-Exercise Science

INDIANA
Griffith: Mary Vargo-cum laude-Music Education
Indianapolis: Dakota Solonka-Business Sales-Finance-Marketing
Saint John: Kathleen Goggin-Nursing

IOWA
Altoona: Kathleen Riley-Social Work-Psychology
Amana: Alec Schanz-cum laude-Forensic Psychology Adult Concentration
Ankeny: Hunter Northway-cum laude-Mechanical Engineering, Autumn Olson-Nursing
Arlington: Willow Schuchmann-summa cum laude-Forensic Psychology
Bellevue: Callie Jackson-Social Work-Psychology, Anna Schmidt-summa cum laude-Nursing
Bettendorf: Gretchen Broadway-Business Administration, Jackson Callahan-summa cum laude-Mechanical Engineering, Lathan Carter-Exercise Science, Brianna Durkin-cum laude-Nursing, Kathryn Gaskin-cum laude-Psychology, Troy Goldsberry-magna cum laude-Elementary Education, Matthew Hinsberger-Management, Dennis Marriott-Business Sales, John McCraw-Writing, Christopher Persell-Spanish Teacher Education, Stuart Schafer-Accounting, Kaitlin Scheff-Psychology, Michael Showers-Sport Management, Amanda Welveart-cum laude-Cybersecurity, Travis Ziegler-Multimedia Journalism-Public Relations and Strategic Communication
Blue Grass: Adam Sigwarth-magna cum laude-Criminal Justice, Carter Steele-Sport Management
Burlington: Alexandra Dameron-Nursing, Reese Garnjobst-Business Sales-Marketing, Jaylen Orth-Management-Marketing
Camanche: Joseph Housenga-summa cum laude-Social Work, Carli Luna-cum laude-Social Work, Kadee Petersen-cum laude-Social Work-Psychology
Cedar Falls: Lucas Benda-summa cum laude-Cybersecurity-Computer Science
Cedar Rapids: Brandon Dodge-Marketing, Chelsea Franck-Biology, Noah Hoogestraat-Biology, Megan Meese-Psychology
Charlotte: Ashley Ploog-cum laude-Social Work
Clinton: Kayla Bussie-Nursing, Vianca Corpuz-Political Science, Amanda Goldensoph-Accounting, Samuel McEleney-Exercise Science
Davenport: Abdullah Almuhana-Industrial Engineering, Raymond Ambrose-magna cum laude-Multimedia Journalism, Alexis Arrington-Business Administration, Emma Baldwin-summa cum laude-English-Philosophy, Samuel Bourke-Computer Science, Aticia Coney-Business Administration, Raven Ferrel-Psychology, Tierney Garlough-Ford-cum laude-Elementary Education, Sukhmani Gill-Criminal Justice, Joseph Golden-Political Science, Rebecca Hunt-cum laude-Sociology, Abigail Ivanic-cum laude-Social Work-Psychology, Terry Johnston-Applied Management Studies, Ashley Kulla-Marketing, Ava Langford-Biology, James Lasher-magna cum laude-English-History, Ann McCrery-cum laude-Business Administration, Janelle Moore-magna cum laude-Exercise Science, Andrew Pauli-Sport Management, Joshua Reid-cum laude-Television and Radio, Annika Robinson-Nursing, Anna Sitz-Management, Timothy Snicker-cum laude-English-Philosophy, Thomas Taylor-magna cum laude-Social Work, Erik Wadsager-Cybersecurity, Kyla Wilson-Social Work
De Witt: Matthew Burke-Business Sales-Marketing, Laiken McAleer-cum laude-Human Performance and Fitness, Kali Roling-magna cum laude-Business Sales-Marketing
Des Moines: Keagan Dolphin-summa cum laude-Mechanical Engineering, Sam Volkmer-Behavioral Neuropsychology
Donahue: John Kilburg-summa cum laude-Early Childhood Education
Dubuque: Elle Burgmeier-cum laude-Nursing, Terrance Koob-cum laude-Television and Radio, McKenna Lincoln-Psychology, Brandon Morgan-Accounting, Haley Rhoads-magna cum laude-Multimedia Journalism-Strategic Communication
Durant: Madison Schwarz-Nursing, Colin Weih-summa cum laude-Accounting-Finance
Eldridge: Ciara Brabant-Psychology, Hannah Bryant-Elementary Education, Alexis Hayes-cum laude-Behavioral Neuropsychology, Heather Hoeger-summa cum laude-Accounting, Shannon Lindle-Sociology, Elena Muhs-cum laude-Data Science and Analytics-Mathematics
Epworth: Emmaline Krapfl-summa cum laude-English-Writing
Fort Madison: Erin Estrada-cum laude-Social Work-Psychology
Gilman: Carrington Curphy-summa cum laude-Nursing
Grand Mound: Anna Kohl-magna cum laude-International Business, Rachel Schnack-summa cum laude-Social Work
Grimes: Colin Pranger-magna cum laude-Biology-Spanish
Iowa City: Andrea Adam-magna cum laude-Exercise Science, Hugh Lugg-International Studies-Political Science
Kalona: Alison Yoder-cum laude-Psychology
Keystone: Gracie Jurgens-cum laude-Criminal Justice-Forensic Psychology
Le Claire: Megan Hackney-cum laude-Social Work, Nicholas Schons-magna cum laude-Computer Science
Lisbon: Ellie Larson-magna cum laude-Theatre
Lost Nation: Morgan Barfield-magna cum laude-Finance-Marketing
Maquoketa: Joshua Breeden-Social Work, Shelley LaMar-summa cum laude-Elementary Educaion
Marion: Zachary Barish-cum laude-History-Political Science
Milo: GabrielleSmith-cum Laude-History Teacher Education
Monticello: Rileigh Lambert-summa cum laude-Elementary Education
Muscatine: Jose Alba-cum laude-Nursing, Madison Atkins-Psychology, Laura Ceniceros-cum laude-Nursing, McKenzie Hilbert-Forensic Psychology, Helenna Hillard-cum laude-Management-Marketing, Jacob Hillard-cum laude-Human Performance and Fitness, Dana Moreno-Psychology, Breanna Osborn-Nursing, Barbara Pardie-Business Administration, Carson Stych-Nursing, Christin Swank-cum laude-Nursing
Newhall: Luke Peterson-magna cum laude-Theatre-Sociology
Oskaloosa: Nickolas Schaffner-summa cum laude-Chemistry
Pleasant Hill: Megan Coleman-summa cum laude-Criminal Justice-Psychology
Rockwell: Sarah Dusold-Nursing
Solon: Tara Lance-Psychology
Swisher: Evan Lins-Exercise Science
Urbandale: Nicole Crandall-summa cum laude-Psychology
VInton: Autumn Kuhn-Nursing
Walcott: Tommi Geigle-cum laude-Marketing
West Des Moines: Karley Kopaska-Nursing
West Liberty: Yesenia Montelongo-cum laude-Social Work

MASSACHUSETTS
Burlington: Sonya Abraham-cum laude-Psychology

MINNESOTA
Jordan: Shawn Burczek-Marketing
Northfield: Natalie Neumann-cum laude-Forensic Psychology

MISSOURI
Bridgeton: Nathan McClain-Biology
Mexico: Cheyanne Hall-cum laude-Early Childhood Education

NEW YORK
Brooklyn: Matthew Rutledge-Exercise Science

NORTH CAROLINA
Fort Bragg: Andrea Gamble-Nursing

PUERTO RICO
San Juan: Ricardo Ubior Carballo-Forensic Psychology

SAUDI ARABIA
Dammam: Saud Aldossary-Mechanical Engineering
Riyadh: Abdullah Aldossari-cum laude-Industrial Engineering, Faisal Aldossari-cum laude-Industrial Engineering, Hassan Bahabri-Computer Science

WISCONSIN
Colgate: Ian Boho-magna cum laude-Business Sales-Marketing
Eagle: Camryn Krawczyk-Human Performance and Fitness-Psychology
Hartland: Jacob Braun-summa cum laude-Exercise Science
Kieler: Katelyn Fritz-summa cum laude-Nursing
Milwaukee: Brittany Slater-Psychology


MASTER'S DEGREE CANDIDATES (These are the master's degree candidates for graduation. The undergraduate candidates preceded this section.)  


CALIFORNIA

Castro Valley: Jolinna Nguyen-Speech Language Pathology
Manteca: Victoria McCollum-Educational Administration
San Diego: Maleek Hill-Criminal Justice

COLORADO
Parker: Heather Patterson-Criminal Justice

FLORIDA
Panama City: Amie Pake-Business Administration

ILLINOIS
Amboy: Victoria Leffelman-Educational Administration
Andalusia: Ellery Parker-Speech Language Pathology
Athens: Madison Epperson-Accounting
Aurora: Grace McCarthy-Speech Language Pathology, Samantha Miller-Speech Language Pathology
Burbank: Isabella Borzecki-Speech Language Pathology
Chicago: Casey Barringer-Criminal Justice, Krystyna Kaminski-Social Work, Mallory Lustbader-Speech Language Pathology, Angela McKinney-Social Work, Donnie Meekins-Business Administration
Evergreen Park: Elizabeth Morales-Speech Language Pathology
Homer Glen: Desiree Rivas-Speech Language Pathology, Mallory Stegmueller-Speech Language Pathology
Huntley: Jake Kleiner-Criminal Justice, Travis Walsh-Business Administration
Lemont: Jennifer Lorenz-Social Work
Mackinaw: Abigail Kilbride-Social Work
Mechanicsburg: Kaylee Heitz-Speech Language Pathology
Mokena: Olivia Cap-Speech Language Pathology
Moline: Most Arjina Boby Akhi-Organizational Leadership, Emalee Clayton-Speech Language Pathology, Alexandria Imming-Social Work, Brandy Thompson-Business Administration, Nicholas Wissing-Social Work
Morton: Gabriel Weyland-Social Work
Normal: Reid Henry-Exercise Physiology
O'Fallon: Samuel Kabureck-Criminal Justice
Oglesby: Hannah Huber-Criminal Justice
Oregon: Sydney Klein-Speech Language Pathology
Orion: Brooke Matykiewicz-Social Work
Osceola: Taylor VanWassenhove-Social Work
Pecatonica: Clayton Colborn-Accounting
Quincy: Jordan Chapel-Social Work
Rock Island: Analisa Marceleno-Alba-Social Work, Allison Scudder-Speech Language Pathology,
Sara Stockdale-Social Work
Rockford: Taylor Rotolo-Speech Language Pathology
Silvis: Amanda Harvard-Social Work, Peggy Knaack-Social Work
Sleepy Hollow: Jessica Stiefer-Speech Language Pathology
Sterling: Sarah Beswick-Social Work, Sara Magnafici-Social Work
Stronghurst: Abby Hubbard-Social Work

INDIA
Mumbai: Sadhana Yadav-Information Technology Management

IOWA
Adel: Montanna Popp-Social Work
Altoona: Augustine Villa-Business Administration
Avoca: Lea Spitznagle-Speech Language Pathology
Bettendorf: Kerry Goldsberry-Social Work, Michael Matzen-Business Administration, Gabrielle Meyer-Exercise Physiology, Natalie Vonderhaar-Educational Administration
Burlington: Kelsea Gaul-Social Work
Carroll: Journey Dirks-Social Work, Taylor Loew-Social Work
Cedar Rapids: Brady Arp-Speech Language Pathology, Stormy Hinton-Social Work
Davenport: Julia Adetoyese-Oyewusi-Social Work, Brianna Burzynski-Business Administration, Nicholas Colwell-Public Health, Andrew Dobek-Educational Administration, Alysia Erritt-Social Work, Ryan Gleason-Organizational Leadership, Shelly Hansen-Social Work, Frank Korfias-Business Administration, Patrycja Piekarczyk-Social Work, Jackson Reemtsma-Organizational Leadership, Kathleen Rogalski-Social Work, Brandi Russell-Business Administration, Anastasia Sperling-Business Administration, Joshua Voelkers-Criminal Justice
De Witt: Matthew Daniels-Organizational Leadership, Jessica Machovec-Social Work, Betsy Uttech-Social Work
Des Moines: Megan Thompson-Hansen-Social Work
Dubuque: Jack Haugen-Exercise Physiology, Clare Sulentic-Speech Language Pathology, Ashlyn Wernimont-Social Work
Eagle Grove: Anthony Wubben-Social Work
Hopkinton: Elizabeth Recker-Speech Language Pathology
Iowa City: Kiersten Onanga-Social Work, Katie Vodraska-Social Work
Le Claire: Leana Owen-Criminal Justice, Brad Setchell-Business Administration, Hannah Smith-Social Work, Maddi Theisen-Business Administration
Lost Nation: Jay Litterer-Business Administration
McCallsburg: Garret Tiarks-Accounting
Meservey: Trenton Fekkers-Social Work
Muscatine: Wade McLeod-Business Administration, Thandra Ritchie-Organizational Leadership
Panora: Cadence Simmons-Speech Language Pathology
Sheldon: Jocelyn Holtrop-Social Work
Wilton: Caitlyn Carter-Social Work, Alexis Grage-Social Work

MICHIGAN
Berrien Springs: Yasmin Benjelloun-Speech Language Pathology
Shelby Township: Meghan Flynn-Speech Language Pathology

NEBRASKA
North Platte: John Brosius-Information Technology Management
Clarkson: Kimberly Matthies-Business Administration
Lyons: Leslie Sampson-Organizational Leadership

NEVADA
Reno: Bayley Cooper-Speech Language Pathology

NEW YORK
Brooklyn
: Mary Osborne-Speech Language Pathology

WASHINGTON DC
Washington D.C.: Paris Toney-Social Work

WISCONSIN
Fond du Lac: Long Xiong-Organizational Leadership
Madison: Abigail Snell-Speech Language Pathology
New Berlin: Kerry Zynda-Speech Language Pathology
Pewaukee: Hayley Levenhagen-Speech Language Pathology
Prairie Du Chien: Heather Johnson-Social Work

WYOMING
Powell: Amanda Asay-Social Work

DOCTORAL DEGREE CANDIDATES (These are the doctoral degree candidates for graduation. The undergraduate and master's candidates preceded this section.)  

FLORIDA
Tallahassee: Kinjal Patel-Occupational Therapy

GEORGIA
Atlanta: St. John Emily Bowman-Occupational Therapy

ILLINOIS
Aurora: Alexis Thomas-Occupational Therapy
Brimfield: Anna Ellison-Occupational Therapy
Chatham: Madison Volpert-Occupational Therapy
DeKalb: Kortne Shott-Occupational Therapy
Dunlap: Andrew Leathers-Occupational Therapy
El Paso: Haley Kiefer-Occupational Therapy
Elmwood Park: Erica Toth-Occupational Therapy
Forreston: Hanna Metzger-Occupational Therapy
Frankfort: Nathan Kies-Occupational Therapy
Homer Glen: Claire Moriarty-Occupational Therapy
Minooka: Alayna Pullara-Occupational Therapy
Mt. Sterling: Madison Ryssman-Occupational Therapy
Oak Lawn: Sean McLoughlin-Occupational Therapy
Orion: Emily McVietty-Occupational Therapy
Peoria: Lauren Schuler-Occupational Therapy
Plano: Ryan Tyler-Occupational Therapy
St. Anne: Danielle Nicholson-Occupational Therapy
Tinley Park: Kalie Crumpley-Occupational Therapy

IOWA
Bondurant: Madison Pottebaum-Occupational Therapy
Burlington: Morgan Myers-Occupational Therapy
Cedar Rapids: Courtney Carradus-Occupational Therapy
Centerville: Tod Faris-Occupational Therapy
Conrad: Kayla Benjamin-Occupational Therapy
Cresco: Shayla Murphy-Occupational Therapy
Davenport: Grace Ambrose-Occupational Therapy, Ann Froeschle-Occupational Therapy
Maquoketa: Kathryn Goodenow-Business Administration
Osage: Cassidy Molitor-Occupational Therapy
Ottumwa: Paige Blazina-Occupational Therapy
Pella: Amber Williams-Occupational Therapy
Winterset: Jaimi Nelson-Occupational Therapy

MEXICO
Monterrey: Ricardo Lozano-Martinez-Business Administration

MINNESOTA
Rose Creek: Anna Bruggeman-Occupational Therapy

MISSOURI
St. Louis: Hannah Corner-Occupational Therapy

MONTANA
Sheridan: Alyssa Tilstra-Occupational Therapy

TENNESSEE
Memphis: Jessica Stevens-Occupational Therapy

WISCONSIN
Hartland: Elizabeth Braun-Occupational Therapy
 


Contact


Bill McAleer

Office of the Registrar
Ambrose Hall, 1st floor
563-333-6201
McAleerWilliamJ@sau.edu

So, what's next?

Are you ready to take the next step? Click on the visit button below to learn more about our virtual and in-person visit options.