Dean's List Fall 2020


12/22/2020

At St. Ambrose, hard work always leads to recognition. Here is a list of full-time students who were named to the Dean's List for Fall 2020 term. These students earned a GPA of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale), and we congratulate each of you.

Students, if you see an error or have any concerns regarding this list, email the Office of the Registrar at registrar@sau.edu. SAU's Communication & Marketing Office will begin sending out hometown news releases about the Dean's List in January. Individual newspaper editors will determine if and when they will run student achievement news, and some will wait several weeks before publishing such items.

Great job to all of our students, and keep up the good work.

news

ARIZONA
Flagstaff: Tyler Centner
Phoenix: David Hall

CALIFORNIA
Ramona: Skyler Marushige
Sacramento: Makaile Shaddix

COLORADO
Littleton: Chloe Golenzer, Jack Golenzer

FLORIDA
Naples: Justin Fales
Port Charlotte: Brittney Friedrich

GEORGIA
Dalton: Allyson Paulson

ILLINOIS
Abingdon: Andrew Powell, Lakin Robinson
Addison: Michael Williams
Aledo: James Hay, Matthew McEwen
Algonquin: Kathryn Haasser, Samantha Ricotta, Joseph Wyslak
Alpha: Jacob White
Alsip: Thomas Gillen
Amboy: Megan Grady, Jaynee Prestegaard, Madeline Prestegaard
Annawan: Meghan Curran, Sadie Espino, Kelli Kluever, Taylor Swanson
Arlington: Jenna Lusietto
Arlington Heights: Ryan Heuer
Athens: Morgan Penrod
Atkinson: Jessica Akers, Cole Carmichael, Tristan Desplinter
Atlanta: Kristen Schuette
Aurora: Aidan DeGaetano, Caleb Escudero, Sebastian Gutierrez, Samantha Hasemann
Bartlett: Samuel Peters, Joseph Stahler
Bartonville: Addison Ginglen, Preston Hanley, Jakob Vanderheydt
Batavia: Daniela Padilla
Beecher: Jacob Jones
Belvidere: Emily Flanary, Owen Hultman
Benson: Erin Quiram
Berwyn: Kelsey Sullivan
Big Rock: Julia Hanacek, Emily Southern
Bloomington: McKahl English, Aaron Kussmann, Courtnie Ridgway, Cassandra Sprout
Bolingbrook: Danielle Gail Juco
Bridgeview: Paige Eden, Andrew Lis
Brimfield: Olivia Medland
Bushnell: Keegan Norris
Byron: Zakary Alberts, Noah Salamone, Laura Williams
Caledonia: Dawson Laubenstein
Cambridge: Erika Seabloom
Canton: Emily Brodbeck, Anna Plumer
Carol Stream: Rahel Araya, Joseph DeLuca
Carthage: Jacob Deitrich
Cary: Emily Mohr
Channahon: Alexandra Curatolo, Grace Richardson
Chatham: Olivia McClintock
Chatsworth: Tristin Rieger
Chicago: Trey Affolter, Patrick Barron, Veronica Belanski, Ava Benoit, Anthony Brown, Nuala Burke, Miranda Carli, Caitlin Chiavola, Michael Coughlin, Brendan Day, Daniel Demars, Lourdes Elizondo, Gerry Anne Hayes, Alyssa Hecker, Kelsey Kellogg, Liam Kelly, Matt Kinnerk, Abigail Kroll, Emily LePretre, Mia Lisanti, William Lopez, Syvannah Lynn, Karina Marquez, Margaret McDonald, Tyreece Morgan, Clare Nicholas, Colin O'Donnell, Raymond O'Neill, Alyssa Orona, Albert Palomino, Nora Poole, Maureen Rubey, Allie Ruggiero, Colleen Sheehan, Claire Zupan
Chicago Heights: Kaitlyn Baranski
Chillicothe: Alec Buob, Hunter Mettille
Coal City: Madeline Moore
Coal Valley: Allisyn Blaser, Isabel Blessman, Samantha Cramer, Emily Menke, Heather Motley, Ella Specht, Michelle Stanley
Colona: Lirim Ajre, Jeffrey Holbrook
Country Club Hills: Timeon Oyeyemi
Crete: Mallory Olszak
Crystal Lake: Elizabeth Cormier, James Cormier, Eliza Dzurisin, Caitlin Pieroni, Michaela Pieroni
Dalzell: Kaitlyn Huston
Danville: Ana Fitzgerald
Davis Junction: Alexa Ballard
Dixon: Kaitlyn Accardi, Madeline Blackbourn, Madalin Blumhoff, Hallie Nelson, Kaylin Sarver
Dow: Jacob Brady
Downers Grove: Anthony Ciraulo
Dunlap: Logan Nelson, Matthew Schmick
Dwight: Melissa Stewart
E. Dubuque: Elly Bowman, Alondra Delgado, Kelsey Jackson, Samuel Lange, Robin Leibold, Caitlyn Mai
E. Moline: Jennifer Danay, Deonna Devinney, Ethan Johnson, William Kandis, Allison Kopatich, Emma Lang, Blake Mack, Austin Paxton, Kathryn Peterson, Devin Reynolds, Grace Ronnebeck, Arun Singh, Miranda Zinke
E. Peoria: Jacob Le, Justin Tackett
Edwards: Justin Benningfield, Jett Schmitt
Edwardsville: Liam McCracken, Hailey Sponeman
El Paso: Alyssa Arbuckle, Carly Miller
Elburn: Declan McDonald
Elizabeth: Kathryn Walters
Elk Grove Village: Angelina Calderon
Elmhurst: Michael Mancini
Elmwood: K Hampton, Grace Shissler
Elmwood Park: Sarah Fox
Erie: Zachary Inskeep, Jenna Saad, Lindsay Weber
Eureka: Brinley Beck
Evergreen Park: Connor Leibforth, Abby Ryan, Nyssa Wagner
Fenton: Delaney Tegeler
Forsyth: Rylie Danner, Jaxson Nelson
Frankfort: James Allen
Freeport: Hannah Downing, Mallory Furlong, Bryn Schiffman
Fulton: Emily Banker, Jeffery Banker, Tori Edfors, Haylee Goodsman, Carolyn Graham, Brody Mason, Nathan Moeller, Jenna Schrader, Seth Sikkema, Lindsey Wiebenga
Galena: Natalie Calvert, Katherine Scharpf, Allison Ward
Galesburg: Miguel Ceja, Justin Endthoff, Rebecca Foster, Kaylynn Smith, Chloe Stewart, Alexia Tucker
Galva: Payton Weston
Garden Prairie: Jena Mogenis
Geneseo: Elizabeth Crafton, Hailey Craig, Keeli Frerichs, Alexandria Glisan, Seth Hankins, Mick Haverland, Claire Johnson, Keaton Johnson, Megan Kizer, Marie Lillis, Anna McAvoy, Anna Pierce, Jordan Seeley, Taylor Smith, Jane Thomas, Emma Yerkey
Gerlaw: Andrew Burnett
Germantown Hills: Haley Kenyon
Glasford: Alaina Giftos
Glen Carbon: Jacob Mulvihill
Glen Ellyn: Spencer Pyle
Glencoe: Lauren Koutouzis
Glendale Heights: Jayden Rodgers
Glenview: Daniel Currie
Godfrey: Mary Munsterman, Elisa Senno
Grand Ridge: Jasmine Bowman
Grayslake: Emma Romanelli, Gabrielle Zaretsky
Green Valley: Julia Jacob
Gurnee: Shannon Herrick, Carlee Young
Hamilton: Kailee Pfeiferling
Hampton: Justin Griser
Harvard: Emily Markowski
Heyworth: Amber Tomlin
Hillsdale: Lane Wiklund
Hoffman Estates: William Kacynski
Homer Glen: Natalie Miller, Erin Moriarty, tephanie Quigley, Eric Roche
Ingleside: Amanda Reynolds
Jerseyville: Francine Tepen, Ashleigh Trochuck, Blake Wittman
Joliet: McKenna Vrbovsky
Joy: Seth Crawley
Kankakee: Christopher Borschnack
Kewanee: Alex Bryan, Blair Bullock, Zoey Murphy, Logan Zarvell
La Grange Highlands: Madison Caldwell
Lake Bluff: Daniel O'Donnell
Lake in the Hills: Amanda Saunders
Lake Villa: Cole Danner, John Kerr, Megan Mitchell
Lansing: Kori Newberry
Lee: Evelyn Witte
Lemont: Matthew Ulatowski
Liberty: Kayla Robbins
Lockport: Allison Boyer, Rachael Dion, Emily Floramo, Jake Herman, Jacob Kaczmarek, Joanna Turziak
Lombard: Nichol Cahill
Loves Park: Tara Ryan
Lyndon: Hannah McKinney
Lynn Center: Erin Estrada, Emily Kenney, Kaitlyn Seabloom
Manhattan: Joseph Dunlap, Cailie Rohrbacher
Manito: Taylor Canada, Annah Miller, Alyssa Sondag
Mapleton: Sydney Batterham, Lucas Creek, Brooke Isaia, Alexander Rupp
Maquon: Brittany Lynch
Marengo: Isabelle Nelson
Marseilles: Megan Machetta
McHenry: William Conroy
Mcnabb: Teagan Pantenburg
Mendota: Katie Beetz, Kathryn McNally, Annah Scholl
Metamora: Riley Beltramea, Hunter Kasap, Noah Ufheil
Milan: Kaitlyn Bosold, Kira Hendley, Margaret Honeycutt
Millington: Sean Kissel
Minooka: Jacob Brozovich, Isabella Cernetich, Kylie Gaydula
Mokena: Maeve Houlihan, Alexander Nolan, Luke Pearson, Mia Pranckus
Moline: Guadalupe Belmontes, Rachael Bounds, Elijah Campos, Savanna Douglas, Lily Knobloch, Madison Krause, Timothy McCollum, Kaitlyn Miner, Jasmine Moseley, Maria Guadalupe Nache Vital, Makayla Rangel, Carter Schierbrock, Eric Spurgetis, Anna Vinzant
Monee: Terrence Shubert
Monmouth: Keirstyn Johnson, Emma Marshall, Grace Murk
Montgomery: Mae-Lin Crumpton, Sarah Willman
Morris: Ryan Friend, Jacie Punke
Morrison: Kassidee Church, Aaron Deter, Steven Kramoski, Kylee Sweenie
Morton: Autumn Wagner
Mount Morris: Abigail Scheidecker
Mount Prospect: Karsyn Burgess
N. Aurora: Cameron Kalmas, Jacob Powers
Naperville: Emma Philips, Hailey Springs
New Boston: Breanna Neeld
New Lenox: Colleen Barrett, Cameron Daugherty, Natalie Desmond, Delaney Janosek, Grace MacKay, Lily Malas, Megan Pawluk, Eric Ullian
Niota: Gracelyn Boyles
Normal: Emily Hartman, Daniel Ogden, Zachary Tomerlin
Oak Lawn: Gianna Jorge, Claire Maloney
Ogden: Colton Carr
Oglesby: Jonathan Dose, Tyler Martyn, Allison Shirley
Orion: Cheyenne Bainter, Anna Green, Karsyn Johnson, Ava Lawson
Orland Park: Michael Charnot
Oswego: Cole Aughenbaugh, Kaley Hennessy, Bayley Ingalls, Emily Liskunas, Gabriel Panza, Olivia Wells, Griffin Zajac
Ottawa: Hannah Jenkins, Mallory Martini, Alyssa Miskell, Alexis Sommer, Justis Stanley, Mary Thompson, Elizabeth Vaninger
Payson: Riley Epperson
Pearl City: Brooke Hass, Kayla Runkle
Pekin: Logen Howell, Taylor Kilgus, Catherine Schimmelpfenning, Jared Summers
Peoria: Charles Hanley, Gabriel Hernandez, Priscilla Jackson, Alyssa Keene, Matthew Lacher, Maxwell Murphy, Liliana Olsen, Katlyn Popken, Jennifer Thomas, Grace Tony
Peru: Gena Fassino, Aiko Mendoza
Petersburg: Brooklyn Kesler, Hannah Knowles
Philo: Ethan Miebach
Plainfield: Margaret Chadick, Alex Knoebel, Thomas Macari, Kaileigh Remlinger, Kaitlyn Sandora
Pontiac: Maddison Stark, Katherine Stock
Port Byron: Cassidy Darin, Gabriel Willems
Princeton: Meredith Benson, Beckett Conwell, Sara Grieff, Makenzie Mecum
Princeville: Cody Thole, Sydney Tyre
Prophetstown: MacKenzie Clary
Quincy: Allison Hutson, Jack Schieferdecker, Lucas Siebers, Meredith Siebers
Rapids City: Caroline May
Rochelle: Isaac Green, Abigail Lundquist, Haley Rawles
Rock Falls: Mitchel Guzzle
Rock Island: Sophie Agbayani, William Appelquist, Alexandra Axup, Haley Beuselinck, Sydney Branson, Bailey Estes, Kelsey Freeman, Michele Jackson, McKennah Killian, Michelle Rangel, Bailey Tripilas, Elena Vallejo
Rockford: Mimi Bach, Nicolas Barcellona, Grace Berlage, Christian Ciochetti, Jackson Graber, Amelia Torre
Rockton: Michael Schmidt
Romeoville: Nya Hardaman, Michaela Hayes, Jacob Schramm, Nicholas Ward
Round Lake Beach: Jamon Thomas
S. Beloit: Jenna Lynde, Ethan Neumer
S. Elgin: Matthew Mendoza, Piercarlo Ricossa
Saint Charles: Mark Filipski, Brittany Parks, Aili Wykle, Kennedy Wykle
Saint Joseph: Logan Frerichs
Schaumburg: Audrey Warner
Shelbyville: Abigail Hawes
Sheridan: Ryan Sandness
Sherrard: Courtney Behn, Hunter Curry, Cameron Maere, Kara Swanson
Shorewood: Jenny Koerner, Malcolm Walker
Silvis: VanEssa Fuentes, Samantha Miner, Ivan Perez, Samantha Sancen
Sparland: Abigail Camp, Alec McElyea
Springfield: Grace Kuchar
Sterling: Keeley Knie, Elle Koerner, Mitchell Petrosky
Stillman Valley: Kayleigh Oleson
Streator: Haiven Baker, John Benckendorf, Cecilia Cipriano, Bailey Conner, Katelyn Flanigan, Grace Schmitz, Anna Thorson
Sugar Grove: Julia Bancroft
Sycamore: Delaney Jones, Carly Kresge, Maizy Larson, Allison Polly
Tampico: Calya Crane
Taylor Ridge: Chloe Bohnsack, Lucas Buckrop
Tinley Park: Matthew Jung
Toulon: Brooke Montgomery
Trivoli: Kaitlyn Staley
Troy Grove: Gillian Sondgeroth
Ursa: Olivia Kaufman
Villa Park: Hannah Martens, Maria Olaez, Rachel Wiedman
Viola: Korie Morrison, Claire Redpath
Washburn: Jadie Knecht
Washington: Maddison Campbell, Hope Greim, Logan Klein, Haley Salander, Hannah Schriner, Logan Spahn
Westchester: Kimberly Gomez
Westmont: Robert Russo
Wheaton: Nathan Smith
Wilmington: Alexander Hatten
Winnebago: Morgan Miller, Matthew Morrissey
Woodridge: Rebecca Jakubowski, Dylan Kaczmarek, Payton Wendt
Woodstock: Caroline Cherniak
Wyanet: Sean Shepard
Wyoming: Patrick Crowley
Yorkville: Liliana Barraza, Collin Berry, Jessica Eallonardo, Hannah Jaros, Hannah Kaczmarek

INDIANA
Evansville: Erin Robertson
Griffith: Mary Vargo
Hebron: Jake Friel
Highland: Chloe Oney
Plymouth: Megan Dreher
Saint John: Cassidy Dehaan, James Maciejewski

IOWA
Amana: Alec Schanz
Anamosa: Claire Duncan, Emma Duncan
Ankeny: Hunter Northway, Autumn Olson
Asbury: Jessica Mendenhall, Emma Wachter
Atkins: Alyssa Kochuyt, Skyler Shaw
Baldwin: Sidney Michel
Bellevue: Anna Dunne, Spencer Haxmeier, Callie Jackson, Sydney Jacobs, Ashley Koos, Daniel Koos, Anna Schmidt
Bettendorf: Sana Ahmad, James Anil, Alton Barber, Jackson Callahan, Jennalin Calvert, Lathan Carter, Paige Carter, Courtney Chandler, Alicia Coppedge, Natalie Cremer, Pallavi Dadhwal, Manuel Diaz, Brianna Durkin, Erica Eastland, Rachel Eddingfield, Maria Frommelt, Genavieve German, Karlee Grenier, Mikayla Guffey, Joshua Holeman, Clare Huettner, Bryan Hurd, Marianna Hurd, Seth Jackson, Mary Jacobsen, Ryan Kline, Sophia Marchiori, Addalynn May, Jack McAfoos, Khyree McCorkle, Laura Meloy, Morgan Meyer, Sophia Muckenfuss, Stevi Mulvehill, Josie O'Boyle, Katelyn Ramteke, William Reemtsma, Emily Rowe, Kassidy Scheff, Daniel Schmidt, Michael Showers, Carly Smith, Kathryn Smith, Greta Solbrig, Jackson Stoos, Maxwell Stoos, Jackson Venhorst, Carson Wade, Kylie Wroblewski
Blue Grass: Katelyn Bruce, Haley Dawson, Ashley Frantz, Claybourne Herrman, Emma Janecek, Andrew Peek, Adam Sigwarth, Carter Steele
Boone: Grant Hamilton, Reece Powell
Burlington: Peighton Davis, Reese Garnjobst, Grace Johanns, Jaylen Orth
Camanche: Tyler Paulline
Carroll: Jared Tigges
Cedar Falls: Lucas Benda
Cedar Rapids: Charles Hart, Mitchel Helmkamp, Jade Hoogestraat, Noah Hoogestraat, Kelsey Jaeger, Megan Meese, Ashley Schuttloffel
Chariton: Megan Schultz
Charlotte: Elijah Boesch, Payton Claussen, Ashley Ploog
Clarence: Kayla Syring
Clear Lake: Madison Pierson
Clinton: Kaylee Camp, Sarah Goldensoph, Taylor Hickerson, Joseph Housenga, Jamie Huennekens, Allison McQuistion, Katherine Pollpeter, Alexis Rickertsen, Eric Sipes, Nikita Smith
Clive: Katherine Greening
Coralville: Laura Schilling
Davenport: Sonya Abraham, Raymond Ambrose, Abigail Arango, Katelyn Baldwin, Hunter Bell, Samuel Bourke, Taylor Bugenhagen, Melissa Carlson, Morgan Cashman, Briauna Culberson, Charles Cunningham, Parth Dave, Mariah Deal, Kyle DeFauw, Elizabeth Delveau, Micah Dinh, Emily Dulla, Alyssa Duran, Kassidy Eagleson, Chase Edwards, Raven Ferrel, Sukhmani Gill, Joseph Golden, Candice Held, Matthew Holdgrafer, Autumn Huff, Rebecca Hunt, Abigail Ivanic, Molli Johnson, Alexander Johnston, Kevin Koepke, Kelly Korfias, Lauren Kress, Amit Kumar, Leann La, Sophia Lamantia, Pedro Lana Nascimento Barros, Elizabeth Landon, James Lasher, Joseph Lasher, Christopher Law, Ty Lewis, Whitney Linnberg, Megan Loeffelholz, Selena Lopez, Katelyn Malone, Keri Manning, Francesca Manuel, Mercedes Meier, Jordan Miller, Janelle Moore, McKenna Moore, Branden Morris, Abigail Ohland, Andrew Pauli, Loreena Peragine, Bridget Poster, Erica Ralfs, Joshua Reid, Haley Rhoads, Blakelan Robison, Hugo Rodriguez, Eric Ruiz, Izaiah Schaeffer-Houston, Peter Schmidt, Mitchell Schueller, Alec Seifert, Andrew Sichling, Franz Sirna, Anna Sitz, Kaitlyn Sparbel, Danielle Stevens, Catherine Tappero, Thomas Taylor, Elexis Teague, Sylvia Tellez, Sabbu Thapa, Vincent Thomas, Michael Thorson, De'Viann Titus-Porter, Karla Toquinto, Lydia Trimble, Sarah Turner, Chloe VanBlair, Megan Weisrock, Savannah Wood, Cheyenne Ziegler
De Witt: Erika Anderson, Matthew Burke, Megan David, Alyssa Eden, Kayla Lampe, Allison Letcher, Audrey McAleer, Laiken McAleer, Faith McCubbin, Lauren Olson, Kali Roling, Erin Suhr
Delmar: Brittany Belles
Des Moines: Madison Allen, Keagan Dolphin, McKenna Flaherty
Donahue: Anne Kilburg, John Kilburg
Dubuque: Jillian Atkinson, Elle Burgmeier, Thomas Casey, Nicholas Frommelt, Katherine Heimbuch, Meredith Kass, Collin Link, Kathryn Link, Gracie Long, Rebecca Meissen, Morgan Pfohl, Christopher Ripley, Lily Roth, Leah Sullivan, Rebecca Tigges
Durant: Haleigh Carnes, Hannah Frisch, Cheyann Hilbert
Eldridge: Tori Andrews, Madison Case, Presley Case, Alida Gottschalk, Thade Gottschalk, Heather Hoeger, Adriane Latham, Sam McCammant, Elena Muhs, Peyton Reese, Madison Van Blaricom, Jack Van Scyoc, Alexis Yaddof
Fairfax: Alexandra Olson
Fairfield: Shaylin Drish, Emily McAvan
Garner: Rachel Wacker
Gilman: Carrington Curphy
Grand Mound: Anne Flynn, Justine Kagemann, Anna Kohl, Robert Olson, Rachel Schnack
Granger: Megan Hess, Jordan Robinson
Grimes: Magdalena Grap, Colin Pranger
Grundy Center: Sarah Boerm, Sydney Mathews
Harpers Ferry: Faith Dillman
Holy Cross: Meghan Sigwarth
Iowa City: Abigail Burger, Hugh Lugg, Mark Schomer, Ellie VanLandschoot
Johnston: Lindsey Ness, Ashley Thilges
Kalona: Alison Yoder
Keokuk: Damon Wolter
La Motte: Amanda Koos
Lamont: Tyler Chettinger
Le Claire: Kaitlyn Bradley, Logan Collier, Darian Creighton, Amy McCabe, Drake Monzon, Nicole Pessman, Nicholas Schons, Trisha Themas, Lindsey Voss
Lisbon: Ellie Larson, Emily Schultz
Long Grove: Aurora Gentz, Aubrey Kurt, Hope Seefeldt, Christopher Yerington, Lauryn Youngers
Lost Nation: Morgan Barfield
Manchester: Amber Cook
Manson: Julie Quade
Maquoketa: Leslie Connolly, Shelley Lamar, Cassandra Ruppert
Marion: Zachary Barish, Carly McAllister, David Weaver
Milo: Gabrielle Smith
Monticello: Rileigh Lambert
Moscow: Kallie Poor
Mount Pleasant: Cooper Huckabone, Keegan Kohorst
Mount Vernon: Ike Appleton, Jack Kragenbrink, Quinn Rodman
Muscatine: Jose Alba, Fernando Ayala, Ashlynne Carrington-Parker, Laura Ceniceros, Quyen Do, Helenna Hillard, Jacob Hillard, Carissa Johnson, Brad Kopf, Natalie Lingle, Ryan Lukkarinen, Tiffany Meiburg, Hannah Reynolds, Allison Ryan
North Liberty: Tyler Schrepfer
New Hampton: Joshua Fenske
Newhall: Aubree Milling, Luke Peterson
Newton: Austin Elbert, Mason Lee, Karley Leiker, Kennedy Leiker
Oskaloosa: Carson Abrahamson, Brita Ossian, Nickolas Schaffner
Ottumwa: Paige Fiscella
Parkersburg: Avari Everts
Pella: Caleb Gaylor
Peosta: Kale Cartee, Myra Clasen, Maxwell Gourley, Madeline Luber, Megan Smith
Pleasant Hill: Megan Coleman
Prairie City: Alexis Dross, Brooke Dross
Preston: Blake Bormann, Holly Fier, Justin Webster
Princeton: Jevon Boley, Jeremiah Clark
Riverdale: Anna Griswold, Benjamin Wilson, Jonah Wilson
Solon: Abigail Cross, Elly Schadler, Nicole Shafer
Springbrook: Lauren Dema
Strawberry Point: Willow Schuchmann
Swisher: Maude Heft, Evan Lins
Tracy: Riley Kelderman
Traer: Chase Morrison
Urbandale: Nicole Crandall
Vinton: Baylee Bruce, Grace Horst
West Burlington: Kaylee Dochterman, Courtney Gunn, Tyler Hill
West Des Moines: Sam Frost, Karley Kopaska
Waverly: Zackary Denton, Sidney Little
Wilton: Colin Weih
Worthington: Spencer Schlarmann

KANSAS
Junction City: Kyndel McCloy

MICHIGAN
Caledonia: Hayden Latham
Ludington: Audra Shoop

MINNESOTA
Anoka: William Jones
Blaine: Christopher Thomas
Ham Lake: Jordan Monnens
Lake Elmo: Elizabeth Jungbauer
Minneapolis: Kayla Devine
Northfield: Natalie Neumann
Saint James: Erin Hurley
Saint Paul: Lillian Reid
Victoria: Alexander Pollman

MISSOURI
Bridgeton: Nathan McClain
Humansville: Aimee Howard
Kansas City: Cade Meek
Lake Saint Louis: Hannah Anderson
O Fallon: Ryan Joehl
Saint Louis: Mary Evans, Hannah Sondag, Erin Williams

NORTH CAROLINA
Hayesville: Bethany Anderson

NEBRASKA
Omaha: Brock Lakin, Katherine Speer, Jacob Villafuerte

NEW MEXICO
Albuquerque: Megan Christensen

NEVADA
Henderson: Brittany Steckel
Sparks: Michael Keating
Winnemucca: Kyle Schultz

OHIO
Dayton: Khalil Ruiz

PUERTO RICO
Guaynabo: Ricardo Ubior Carballo

SOUTH DAKOTA
Gregory: Addy Nelson

TENNESSEE
Brentwood: Christian Calvert
Loudon: Jamie Martens

TEXAS
Killeen: Esteban Quintero
Southlake: Isaac Meenan

UTAH
Eagle Mountain: Jonathan Kasanicky

WASHINGTON
Moses Lake: Kiera McPartland
Spokane: Joseph Henderson

WISCONSIN
Beloit: Carson Wendhausen
Colgate: Ian Boho, Megan Jansett
De Forest: Alivia Uebersetzig
Eagle: Camryn Krawczyk
Grafton: Brian Javoroski
Kieler: Katelyn Fritz
Lodi: Samuel Kerr
Mc Farland: Truitt Landolt
Middleton: Matthew David, Isabella Zopf
Mineral Point: Michelle Meylor
Monroe: Shelbi Janssen
Oak Creek: Halle Ciesielczyk, Abby Lownik
Pewaukee: Frank Mallerdino
Random Lake: Kennedy Weyker
Verona: Connor Grabins
Waukesha: Lauren Hoesly
Whitewater: Alyssa Schumacher
Wisconsin Rapids: Clare Wiedmeyer

OTHER COUNTRIES

AUSTRALIA
Newport, NSW: Lorele Gagiano

COLOMBIA
Bogota: Valentina Espinosa Hernandez

ECUADOR
Guayaquil: Gonzalo Pereira Gonzalez, Nicolas Vizuete
Quito: Jose Rueda Nunez

ENGLAND
Brentwood: Fintan Kelleher
Durham: Samuel Brown

GERMANY
Freiberg: Simon Hagen

INDIA
Bangalore: Shraddha Sudhir
Gurgaon: Ashita Goel

KUWAIT
Kuwait City: Tareq Doghlib
Sabah Alsalem: Faisal Alotaibi

MALAYSIA
Klang, Selango: Kah Wong

NEW ZEALAND
Wanaka: Rory Hannon

NORWAY
Bergen: Petter Strand Kolaas

SAUDI ARABIA
Alrass, Qassim: Mohammed Alghofaili
Riyadh: Abdullah Aldossari, Faisal Aldossari, Dera Alsuhaym

SOUTH AFRICA
Randburg: Rais Hassim

SPAIN
London: Victor Del Rio Foces

TANZANIA
Ngara: Adrian Ichaka

VIRGIN ISLANDS
St. Thomas: Isaiah Harvey

Share This Story

AmbroseZine | News
news

Self-submitted accomplishments by our teaching faculty from the past semester.

Read More

AmbroseZine | News
news

The St. Ambrose University Business and Healthcare Sales Program has been elevated to full membership in the University Sales Center Alliance (USCA), joining 55 other college and university programs in the U.S. and an additional three in Europe.

Read More

News
news

At SAU, hard work = recognition. Here is a list of full-time students who were named to the St. Ambrose University Dean's List for the Fall 2020 term. These students earned a GPA of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale).

Read More

So, what's next?

Are you ready to take the next step? Click on the visit button below to learn more about our virtual and in-person visit options.