Dean's List Fall 2019


01/27/2020

At SAU, hard work always leads to recognition. Here is a list of full-time students who were named to the St. Ambrose University Dean's List for Fall 2019 term. These students earned a GPA of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale), and we congratulate each of you.

Students, if you see an error or have any concerns regarding this list, email the Office of the Registrar at registrar@sau.edu. SAU's Communication & Marketing Office will begin sending out hometown news releases about the Dean's List in February. Individual newspaper editors will determine if and when they will run student achievement news, and some will wait several weeks before publishing such items.

Great job to all of our students, and keep up the good work.

news

ARIZONA
Gilbert: Kevin Krupitzer
Mesa: Avery Clark
Phoenix: David Hall
Surprise: Benjamin Meils

CALIFORNIA
Loomis
: Alejandro Garcia-Chagolla
San Diego: Marissa Murgo

FLORIDA Estero: Nathan Tappen
Ft. Myers: Thomas Parker
Naples: Justin Fales
Port Charlotte: Brittney Friedrich

GEORGIA
Warner Robins: De'Viann Titus-Porter

IOWA 
Altoona: Kathleen Riley
Amana: Jordan Sanders, Alec Schanz
Anamosa: Claire Duncan, Emma Duncan
Andover: Marissa Bormann
Ankeny: Hunter Northway, Jessica Putzier
Asbury: Jessica Mendenhall, Emma Wachter
Ashton: Jessica Karolczak
Atkins: Alyssa Kochuyt
Baldwin: Dawn Hutchins, Sidney Michel
Bellevue: Anna Dunne, Callie Jackson, Sydney Jacobs, Ashley Koos, Daniel Koos, Anna Schmidt
Bettendorf: Anthony Ash, Alton Barber, Kendall Beardsley, Lori Bodkin, Lauren Borkhardt, Jackson Callahan, Pallavi Dadhwal, Parth Dave, Rachel Eddingfield, Kathryn Gaskin, Karlee Grenier, Patricia Helm, Clare Huettner, Bryan Hurd, Mary Jacobsen, Brandy Jurevitz, Jacob Landrum, Shannon Lindle, Brooke Lofgren, Sophia Marchiori, Cleopatra Martinez, Marcia Meinert, Gabrielle Meyer, Morgan Meyer, Kaitlyn Moroney, MacLane Morton, Sophia Muckenfuss, Christopher Persell, Nicole Pessman, William Reemtsma, Thomas Resnick, Kassidy Scheff, Shelby Scott, Abby Sears, Carly Smith, Kathryn Smith, Carson Wade, Emma Walraven, Johnette Weber-Sadofsky, Amanda Welveart, Madison Wild, Kylie Wroblewski
Blue Grass: Katelyn Bruce, Haley Dawson, Megan Fellner, Elise Jasper, Andrew Peek, Trae Shubat, Adam Sigwarth, Callen Tatge, Troy Welch
Boone: Reece Powell
Bryant: Payton Claussen
Burlington: Grace Johanns
Camanche: Joseph Housenga, Carli Luna, Jordan Nissen, Tyler Paulline, Kadee Petersen
Cantril: Blakelan Robison
Carroll: Jared Tigges
Cedar Falls: Lucas Benda
Cedar Rapids: Skylar DeCamp, Jennifer Dickes, Jade Hoogestraat, Noah Hoogestraat, Megan Meese, Ellie Meyer, Ashley Schuttloffel, Valerie Vanek, Sydney Wakeham
Chariton: Megan Schultz
Charlotte: Haley Bielenberg, Ashley Ploog
Clinton: Kayla Bussie, Taylor Cavanaugh, Sarah Goldensoph, Erin Hardigan, Taylor Hickerson, Heather Hippler, Kiersten Housenga, Nikita Smith
Clive: Katherine Greening
Columbus Junction: Vanessa Mena
Davenport: Sarah Adams, Raymond Ambrose, Alexis Arrington, Emma Baldwin, Sawyer Bartlett, Dusty Beehler, Dennis Bell, Jessica Beshears, Madelyn Beverlin, Jenna Blozevich, Nicole Burch, Shianne Burks, Charles Cunningham, Alyssa Duran, Kassidy Eagleson, Raven Ferrel, Tierney Garlough-Ford, Joseph Golden, Katherine Greer, Jordan Harris, Candice Held, Matthew Holdgrafer, Autumn Huff, Romana Isic, Abigail Ivanic, Leesha Jones, Gabrielle Koelker, Kelly Korfias, Cherie Kristich, Sophia Lamantia, Lauren Lamourt, James Lasher, Christopher Law, Michael Leese, Bradley Leslie, Megan Loeffelholz, Jeremy Mahr, Keri Manning, Mercedes Meier, Jordan Miller, Janelle Moore, McKenna Moore, Branden Morris, Brandon Myers, Amy Nguyen, Logan Norcross, Loreena Peragine, Perry Petersen, Bridget Poster, Emily Puck, Ryan Quinn, Erica Ralfs, Joshua Reid, Rubin Reyes, Allyson Ronzheimer, Peter Schmidt, William Schultz, Alec Seifert, Amelia Seutter, Andrew Sichling, Timothy Snicker, Joseph Sorensen, Kaitlyn Sparbel, Heidi Stolley, Thomas Taylor, Elexis Teague, Sylvia Tellez, Sabbu Thapa, Piper Thomas, Michael Thorson, Jenna Vrombaut, Caleb Wagner, Kennedy Weyker, Cody Williams, Kyla Wilson, Katherine Wilt, Cheyenne Ziegler, Travis Ziegler
De Witt: Erika Anderson, Zachary Eden, Danielle Hair, Hannah Izer,Anna Ladehoff, Laiken McAleer, Andrew McNamara, Lauren Olson, Kali Roling, Amber Voss
Des Moines: Alyshia Dobson, Keagan Dolphin, McKenna Flaherty, Kennedey Moffet
Donahue: Erin Friederichs, John Kilburg
Dubuque: Jillian Atkinson, Ally Buse, Kendra Bushman, Charlotte Flynn, Mason Flynn, Nicholas Frommelt, Elyse Kalb, Meredith Kass, Collin Link, Kathryn Link, Gracie Long, Rebecca Meissen, Jacob Osterberger, Morgan Pfohl, Haley Rhoads, Christopher Ripley, Travis Warden, Sarah Wareham
Durant
: Haleigh Carnes, Ronda Carpenter
Eldridge: Lauren Blake, Cole Bousselot, Steven Gamet, Alida Gottschalk, Steven Grolmus, Alexis Hayes, Heather Hoeger, Madeline Lane, Brock Larson, Sam McCammant, Lee Meier, Elena Muhs, Erin Narby, Lauren Van Blaricom, Madison Van Blaricom, Jack Van Scyoc, Lauryn Youngers
Epworth: Emmaline Krapfl
Fairfield: Abigail Adam
Gilman: Carrington Curphy
Grand Mound: Jessica Grell, Brett Hippler, Anna Kohl, Eric Kohl, Rachel Schnack
Granger: Megan Hess, Zachary Robinson
Grimes: Magdalena Grap
Grundy Center: Sarah Boerm, Sydney Mathews |
Hampton: Olivia Jobe
Indianola: Mallory Krpan
Iowa City: Andrea Adam, Hugh Lugg, Ellie VanLandschoot
Jefferson: Hannah Promes
Jesup: Chloe Even
Johnston: Lindsey Ness
Keokuk: Alison Kraciun, Damon Wolter
Keystone: Gracie Jurgens
La Motte: Kristina Koos
Le Claire: Kaitlyn Bradley, Megan Hackney, Taylor Redmond, Nicholas Schons, Trisha Themas, Lindsey Voss, Zachary Ulfers
Lisbon: Ellie Larson
Long Grove: Aurora Gentz, Jordyn Head
Lost Nation: Morgan Barfield
Manchester: Amber Cook
Manson: Julie Quade
Maquoketa: Joshua Breeden, Shelley Lamar, Cassandra Ruppert
Marion: Zachary Barish, Haley Dullea, Jessica Fenske, Breanna Smith, David Weaver
Mason City: Hunter Fettkether
Mc Callsburg: Garret Tiarks
Mechanicsville: Lindsay Crock
Milo: Gabrielle Smith
Monticello: Rileigh Lambert
Moscow: Kallie Poor
Mount Vernon: Ike Appleton, Quinn Rodman
Muscatine: Sharon Bentley, Helenna Hillard, Brad Kopf
Newhall: Luke Peterson
Newton: Mason Lee, Karley Leiker, Kennedy Leiker
Oskaloosa: Sandra Blom, Brita Ossian, Nickolas Schaffner
Parkersburg: Avari Everts
Peosta: Myra Clasen
Pleasant Hill: Megan Coleman
Pocahontas: Rylee Eisenbarth
Polk City: Miranda Noack
Preston: Justin Webster
Riverdale: Anna Griswold
Robins: Michael Fettkether, Jacob Sevcik
Searsboro: Libbie Vos
Solon: Kristina Shelman
Strawberry Point: Willow Schuchmann
Tracy: Riley Kelderman, Chase Morrison
Urbandale: Nicole Crandall, Callahan Hippler, Mitchell Thilges
Vinton: Baylee Bruce, Grace Horst
West Burlington: Gradin Schroeder
West Liberty: Yesenia Montelongo
Waverly: Andrew Rucker
Wilton: Colin Weih
Worthington: Spencer Schlarmann

ILLINOIS
Albany: Alissa DeShane
Aledo: Orion Wilkerson
Algonquin: Kathryn Haasser, Samantha Ricotta
Alpha: Jacob White
Alsip: Paul Amezquita
Amboy: Megan Grady, Kylie Highbarger, Hallie Nauman, Vivian O'Laughlin, Delaney Powers, Jaynee Prestegaard, Madeline Prestegaard
Andalusia: Gerhard Doyle, Rachel Johnson
Annawan: Meghan Curran, Taylor Swanson
Arlington: Jenna Lusietto
Athens: Jaiden Jarrard, Morgan Penrod
Atkinson: Jessica Akers, Cole Carmichael
Atlanta: Kristen Schuette
Aurora: Caleb Escudero, Sebastian Gutierrez, Samantha Hasemann, Abigail Jeske, Sarah Kovach, Sean Thompson
Bartlett: Rebecca Chilo, Joseph Stahler
Bartonville: Preston Hanley, James Welton
Batavia: Katelyn Turnquist
Beecher: Lilly Homan
Big Rock: Julia Hanacek
Bloomingdale: Kaitlyn Keith
Bloomington: McKahl English, Aaron Kussmann, Kayla Stenger, Ryan Zitkus
Bolingbrook: Desiree Hill, Danielle Gail Juco, Louis Mallillin
Bridgeview: Andrew Lis, Karina Marquez
Bushnell: Keegan Norris
Caledonia: Haley Beck, Dawson Laubenstein
Cambridge: Erika Seabloom, Jacob Stone
Canton: Emily Brodbeck, Sarrah Hammond, Anna Plumer
Cary: Emily Mohr
Chadwick: Gabrielle Sheddan
Channahon: Grace Richardson
Chatham: Olivia McClintock
Chatsworth: Tristin Rieger
Chicago: Casey Barringer, Veronica Belanski, Ava Benoit, Alyssa Hecker, Jillian Kavalauskas, Liam Kelly, Myles Leyden, Syvannah Lynn, David Meyer, Abigail O'Brien, Raymond O'Neill, Maureen Rubey, Colleen Sheehan, Erin Shultz, Mackenzie Zions, Claire Zupan
Chillicothe: Hunter Mettille
Coal Valley: Allisyn Blaser, Brock Blessman, Isabel Blessman, Ashleigh Freymann, Jenna Laxton, Emily Menke, Megan Schueneman, Michelle Stanley
Colona: Jeffrey Holbrook, Cole Mueting
Columbia: Kelsey Weatherford
Country Club Hills: Timeon Oyeyemi
Countryside: Erin Smothers
Crete: Mallory Olszak
Crystal Lake: James Cormier, Sara Mickow, Caitlin Pieroni, Michaela Pieroni
Danville: Carrigan Gard
Darien: Franklin Klemm
Davis Junction: Alexa Ballard
Des Plaines: Daniel Rice
Dixon: Kaitlyn Accardi, Andrew Ackman, Kaitlyn Binkley, Madeline Blackbourn, Madalin Blumhoff, Victor Francque, Hallie Nelson, Kaylin Sarver, Paige Setchell
Downers Grove: Anthony Ciraulo
Dunlap: Catherine Brooks, Gabriel Ferlmann
East Dubuque: Elly Bowman, Max Bowman, Kelsey Jackson, Samuel Lange, Caitlyn Mai
East Moline: Lindsey Hart, William Kandis, Emma Lang, Blake Mack, Faith McCubbin, Megan Meeske, Brandon Moreno, Austin Paxton, Kathryn Peterson, Grace Ronnebeck, Christian Seyller
East Peoria: Brianna Goforth, Jacob Le
Edwards: Justin Benningfield, Jett Schmitt
Edwardsville: Liam McCracken, Hailey Sponeman
El Paso: Carly Miller
Elburn: Murphy Garcia, Jamie Martens, Declan McDonald
Elizabeth: Hannah Schnitzler
Elk Grove Village: Jacklyn Peters
Elmhurst: Michael Mancini, Kaitlin McNicholas
Elmwood Park: Sarah Fox
Erie: Katlyn Weber
Evergreen Park: Abby Ryan, Nyssa Wagner, Margaret Zofkie
Fairview: Caleb Harrison
Freeport: Hannah Downing, Ryan Gahm, Kathleen McGinnis, Bryn Schiffman
Fulton: Jeffery Banker, Cole McClary, Jenna Schrader, Seth Sikkema, Nicole Vanderploeg, Lindsey Wiebenga, Hillary Winkel
Galena: Katherine Scharpf, Allison Ward
Galesburg: Rebecca Foster, Mary Roundy, Sara Saey, Alexia Tucker
Galva: Hannah Anderson, Payton Weston
Garden Prairie: Jena Mogenis
Geneseo: Hailey Craig, Alexandria Glisan, Megan Kizer, Anna McAvoy, Emily Pobanz, Kyle Sellers, Austin Waldo
Geneva: Colleen Grady
Gerlaw: Andrew Burnett
Glasford: Alaina Giftos
Glen Carbon: Jacob Mulvihill
Glen Ellyn: Bridget Sulek, Sydney Wilken
Godfrey: Mary Munsterman, Elisa Senno
Grand Ridge: Jasmine Bowman
Green Valley: Julia Jacob
Gurnee: Shannon Herrick
Hamilton: Kailee Pfeiferling
Hampton: Christopher Kosminsky
Heyworth: Leah Taylor, Amber Tomlin
Hoffman Estates: Francis Zepeda
Homer Glen: Erin Moriarty, Stephanie Quigley, Daniel Woulfe, Justin Zychowski
Hooppole: Taylor Miller
Huntley: Nicole Gordus, Jake Kleiner, Travis Walsh
Jerseyville: Francine Tepen, Blake Wittman
Kankakee: Christopher Borschnack
Kewanee: Alex Bryan, Blair Bullock, Samantha Culver, Zoey Murphy, Nelson Ullinskey, Quentin VanDesampel
Kirkwood: Natalie Johnson Lacon: Dylan Herridge
Lake Villa: Cole Danner, Megan Mitchell
Lansing: Kori Newberry
Liberty: Kayla Robbins
Libertyville: Sarah Stanczyk
Lincoln: Denver Hoffert
Lisle: Layne Thresh
Lockport: Allison Boyer, Rachael Dion, Emily Floramo
Lyndon: Hannah McKinney
Lynn Center: Erin Estrada, Emily Kenney, Victoria Roth
Macomb: Hayley Coker
Manhattan: Tyler Franc
Mapleton: Sydney Batterham, Brooke Isaia
Maquon: Wyatt Mason
Marseilles: Megan Machetta
Matteson: Julia Milazzo
McHenry: William Conroy
McNabb: Teagan Pantenburg
Mendota: Katie Beetz, Kathryn McNally
Metamora: Riley Beltramea, Meghan Feldmann, Noah Ufheil
Milan: Mallory Meyers
Minooka: Isabella Cernetich, Kylie Gaydula
Mokena: Maeve Houlihan, Mia Pranckus, Jacob Snyder
Moline: Rodrigo Almanza, Rachael Bounds, Crystal Crisostomo, Alondra Delgado, James Hunter, Lily Knobloch, Hope Markin, Eric Mauricio, Timothy McCollum, Daniel McCoy, Taylor McGrew, Kaitlyn Miner, Jasmine Moseley, Maria Guadalupe Nache Vital, Anna Noe, Hunter Pauley, Carter Schierbrock, Logan Sharer, Eric Spurgetis, Bradley Wheeler
Monee: Terrence Shubert
Monmouth: Emma Marshall, Grace Murk
Montgomery: Mae-Lin Crumpton, Sarah Willman
Morris: Ryan Friend
Morrison: Kassidee Church, Aaron Deter, Steven Kramoski
Morton: Haley Dullard
Mount Morris: Abigail Scheidecker
Mount Prospect: Karsyn Burgess
N Aurora: Samuel Augustyn, Jeramie Gutierrez, Cameron Kalmas
Naperville: Meghan Hammond, Taylor Kimery
New Lenox: Cameron Daugherty, Natalie Desmond, Madison Dolan, Delaney Janosek, Megan Pawluk, Eric Ullian  
Niota: Gracelyn Boyles
Normal: Emily Hartman, Rebecca Lemek, Careonna Pitchford, Jared Sutton, Zachary Tomerlin
O Fallon: Samuel Kabureck
Oak Forest: Sara Killackey, James O'Halloran
Oak Lawn: Jade Ingram, Nolan McQuillan
Oak Park: Angel Nguyen
Oglesby: Jonathan Dose, Hannah Huber, Tyler Martyn
Oreana: Morgan Hollon
Oregon: Isabelle Nelson
Orion: Cheyenne Bainter, Anna Green, Karsyn Johnson, Ava Lawson, Emily Womac
Orland Park: Trevor Faille
Oswego: Cole Aughenbaugh, Jacob Cuda, Kaley Hennessy, Bayley Ingalls, Emily Liskunas, Griffin Zajac
Ottawa: Tanner Jonassen, Alexis Sommer, Madelyn Thompson, Mary Thompson, Kaitlyn Wilson
Palos Heights: Thomas Kazanecki, Sawyer Mackovitch, Taryn Moustakas
Park Forest: Jayme Goldfarb
Pearl City: Brooke Hass
Pecatonica: Clayton Colborn
Pekin: Logen Howell, Catherine Schimmelpfenning, Jared Summers, Claire Whiting
Peoria: Colin Evers, Alyssa Keene, Samantha Morgan, Katlyn Popken, Grace Tony
Peru: Aiko Mendoza, Mary Rose Prosinski
Petersburg: Brooklyn Kesler
Philo: Ethan Miebach
Pittsfield: Maggie Marable
Plainfield: Mary Allgood, Olivia Cantu, Margaret Chadick, Shannon Harty, Harinder Khaira, Alex Knoebel, Kaitlyn Sandora, Marissa Thornburg
Pleasant Plains: Savannah Smith
Port Byron: Cassidy Darin
Princeton: Meredith Benson, Gabriella Gerber, Sara Grieff, Makenzie Mecum
Princeville: Matthew Thole
Prophetstown: MacKenzie Clary, Corrin Reiley
Quincy: Bryce Brooks, Jack Schieferdecker, Sydney Strieker
Rochester: Collin Etherton
Rock Falls: Cooper Kilberg
Rock Island: Alexandra Axup, Haley Beuselinck, Adriana Blanco, Sydney Branson, Matthew DiIulio, Bailey Estes, Samantha Geyssens, Dylan Greko, Mercedes Hantz, Fred Heffernan, Thomas McCallum, Jarred McClendon, Virgie McGhee, Connor Purvis, Alisha Reeves, Mistie Reynolds, Jeremy Smock, Victoria Viren, Yvette Work
Rockford: Nicolas Barcellona, Grace Berlage, Elena Flores, Allison Lauer, Megan Peterson
Rockton: Michael Schmidt
Romeoville: Jessica Mondia
Roscoe: Brooke Guldin, Carson Wendhausen
Saint Charles: Madeline Aguilar, Cole Cartee, Mark Filipski, Aili Wykle
Saint Joseph: Logan Frerichs
Schaumburg: Connor Casamento, Benjamin Schols
Sheridan: Ryan Sandness
Sherman: Donald Mumaw, III
Sherrard: Courtney Behn, Kara Swanson
Shorewood: Jenny Koerner, Malcolm Walker
Silvis: Terrance Koob, Samantha Miner, Martin Rocha
South Beloit: Mary-Clare Burke, Anna Christensen, Ethan Neumer
South Elgin: Matthew Mendoza, Sarah Mendoza, Piercarlo Ricossa, Anna Siok
Sparland: Abigail Camp
Spring Valley: Selena Rodriguez
Springfield: Madison Epperson, Cade Holloway
Sterling: Kylie Burkett, Matthew Johnson, Keeley Knie, Mitchell Petrosky
Stickney: Daniel Gregor
Stillman Valley: Kayleigh Oleson
Streator: Haiven Baker, Daniel Parr, Grace Schmitz, Anna Thorson
Stronghurst: Catlyn Nichols
Sunnyland: Leo Edwards
Sycamore: Matthew Coovert, Carly Kresge
Tampico: Calya Crane, Meghan Morales
Taylor Ridge: Lucas Buckrop, Ireland Stewart
Tinley Park: Danielle Kaczanowski, Marissa Pulido
Troy Grove: Gillian Sondgeroth
Ursa: Olivia Kaufman
Villa Park: Maria Olaez, Rachel Wiedman
Viola: Korie Morrison, Claire Redpath
West Chicago: Abigail Mastropolo, Kathryn Reitz
West Dundee: Autumn Miller
Washington: Maddison Campbell, Hope Greim, Jackson Hunsicker, Emily Moushon, Haley Salander, Hannah Schriner, Savannah Wilson
Westchester: Anthony Brown
Wheaton: Stephanie Mondragon, Nathan Smith, Dillon Valdez
Winchester: Paige Clark
Winnebago: Morgan Miller
Woodridge: Rebecca Jakubowski, Payton Wendt
Wyanet: Sean Shepard
Wyoming: Patrick Crowley
Yorkville: Chloe Campbell, Hannah Kaczmarek, Brandon Lee
Zion: Mackenzie Roush

INDIANA
Evansville: Erin Robertson
Griffith: Mary Vargo
Hebron: Anna Wilson
Highland: Chloe Oney
Plymouth: Megan Dreher
Saint John: James Maciejewski

KANSAS
Wichita: Noah Dubuc

MICHIGAN
Caledonia: Hayden Latham
Saline: Maggie McGreal

MINNESOTA
Anoka: William Jones
Blaine: Christopher Thomas
Dassel: Claire Peterson
Dodge Center: Kaleb Strom
Elk River: Abigail Holtz
Ham Lake: Jordan Monnens
Jordan: Shawn Burczek
Lake Elmo: Elizabeth Jungbauer
Northfield: Natalie Neumann
Savage: Richard Connor

MISSOURI
Affton: Matthew Jackson
Maryland Heights: Nicholas Lucchesi
Mexico: Cheyanne Hall
O Fallon: Ryan Joehl
Wildwood: Stefan Durchholz

NORTH CAROLINA
Hayesville: Bethany Anderson
Hickory: John Houston, Jr.

NEBRASKA
Hastings: Luke Rodriguez
Omaha: Jacob Villafuerte

NEW MEXICO
Albuquerque: Megan Christensen

NEVADA
Boulder City: Teagan Smale
Sparks: Michael Keating

NEW YORK
Ft. Drum: Abigale Bresko

SOUTH DAKOTA
Gregory: Addy Nelson

TENNESSEE
Cookeville: Tiffani Fisher
Franklin: Christian Calvert

WISCONSIN
Colgate: Ian Boho, Megan Jansett
Hartland: Jacob Braun
Kieler: Katelyn Fritz, Gabrielle Kruser
Lodi: Samuel Kerr
Middleton: Megan David, Isabella Zopf
Monroe: Shelbi Janssen
Mukwonago: William Hibbard
New Berlin: Adam Campbell
Oak Creek: Halle Ciesielczyk, Abby Lownik
Waukesha: Megan Curley, Lauren Hoesly

OTHER COUNTRIES

AUSTRALIA
Newport
: Lorele Gagiano

BRAZIL
Goiania: Andres Bertolini Lozovey
Rio de Janeiro: Thiago De Queiroz
Santos: Joao Victor Cordeiro
Uruguaiana: Akio Azevedo Maebayashi

BURUNDI
Ngara-Kagera: Denis Hatungimana

COLOMBIA
Bogota: Valentina Espinosa Hernandez

ECUADOR
Guayaquil: Gonzalo Pereira Gonzalez, Nicolas Vizuete
Quito: Jose Rueda Nunez

ENGLAND
Brentwood: Fintan Kelleher
Durham: Samuel Brown
Harrogate: Thomas Greenwood

GUATEMALA
Guatemala: Andrea Samayoa Mendoza

INDIA
Bangalore: Shraddha Sudhir
Gurgaon: Ashita Goel

MALAYSIA
Klang, Selango: Kah Lin Wong

NEPAL
Diktel: Krishna Acharya

NETHERLANDS
Rotterdam: Jona Jansen  

NEW ZEALAND
Wanaka: Rory Hannon

NORWAY Bergen: Petter Strand Kolaas

SAUDI ARABIA
Alrass, Qassim: Mohammed Alghofaili
Dammam: Abdullah Almutairi, Ali Alnasser, Faisal Alnasser
Jeddah: Mohammed Alhowig, Mansour Almayouf, Ahmad Alqurashi, Salem Babaidan, Osama Bamousa
Qatif Eastern Province: Najem Alsafr
Riyadh: Abdullah Aldossari, Rakan Aldosari, Faisal Aldossari, Zeyad Zamzami

SOMALIA
Hamar Weyne: Aweys Ahmed Aweys

SOUTH AFRICA
Pretoria, Gauteng: Refentse Ramoroto
Randburg: Rais Hassim  

SPAIN
Madrid: David Pessela Lopez  

Share This Story

Advancement | News
news

St. Ambrose University will celebrate diversity and the legacy of its first African American professor, Dr. Freeman Pollard, on March 24 at the annual the Freeman Pollard Breakfast.

Read More

AmbroseZine | News
news

The clubs created bath bombs and sold them on campus as a fundraiser for each of the organizations.

Read More

Advancement | News
outside rendering of the exterior expansion of mcmullen hall

Since 1986, Purina's generous support of St. Ambrose students, programs and facilities totals over $100,000.

Read More

So, what's next?

Are you ready to take the next step? St. Ambrose offers more than 60 programs and 29 athletic teams and sports to join on campus. Become an Ambrosian today!