Degree Candidates

Winter 2020 Graduates

 

Any errors or concerns regarding this list should be brought to the attention of the Office of the Registrar. Contact Bill McAleer, McAleerWilliamJ@sau.edu, 563-333-6201.

The Communications and Marketing Office will send out hometown news releases after commencement. Once the individual newspapers get the graduation news release, the paper's editor determines if and when they will run this student achievement news. Some papers will wait several weeks before publishing such items.

If you have not seen this news printed by mid-January you may want to first contact your local newspaper to inquire if they received the release and have plans to publish the news by a certain date.

BACHELOR'S DEGREE CANDIDATES (These are undergraduate candidates for graduation. The graduate candidates follow this section.)

CALIFORNIA
Morgan Hill
: Ariston Dell-Marketing

ILLINOIS
Aledo
: Kelsie Holton-magna cum laude-Business Administration
Annawan: Sadie Espino-Psychology
Atkinson: Cole Carmichael-cum laude-Management
Caledonia: Dawson Laubenstein-Chemistry Teacher Education
Carman: John Clem-Human Performance and Fitness
Chicago: Miranda Carli-Nursing, Austin Herrera-Criminal Justice, Albert Palomino-Management, Maureen Rubey-cum laude-Elementary Education
Coal Valley: Michelle Stanley-magna cum laude-Business Administration
Danville: David Ellermets-Business Administration
Dunlap: Matthew Schmick-Criminal Justice
East Dubuque: Kelsey Jackson-magna cum laude-Nursing
East Moline: Emma Lang-magna cum laude-Exercise Science, Chandler Osburn-Women & Gender Studies, Christian Seyller-cum laude-Multimedia Journalism
Erie: Zachary Inskeep-magna cum laude-Nursing
Farmer City: Taylor Hickerson-magna cum laude-Elementary Education
Fulton: Jeffery Banker-cum laude-Nursing
Galena: Katherine Scharpf-cum laude-Criminal Justice-Sociology
Galva: Alexandria Glisan-English
Geneseo: Matthew Henry-Human Performance and Fitness, Kayli Smith-Human Performance and Fitness
Gladstone: Joni Lafary-Management
Homer Glen: Eric Roche-International Business
Kewanee: Madeline Alepra-Nursing, Zoey Murphy-magna cum laude-Biology-Psychology
Lake Bluff: Daniel O'Donnell-Sociology
Liberty: Kayla Robbins-Mathematics
Lynn Center: Emily Kenney-cum laude-Psychology, Kaitlyn Seabloom-cum laude-Nursing
Marseilles: Alexis Fuentes-Nursing
Milan: Haley Beuselinck-cum laude-Elementary Education
Moline: Guadalupe Belmontes-Computer Science, Rachael Bounds-cum laude-Elementary Education, Timothy McCollum-cum laude-History Teacher Education, Jerica Pettit-Business Administration, Isis Randall-Psychology, Amy Thorpe-Business Administration, Kayla Wils-summa cum laude-Nursing,
Monee: Delaney Heller-Nursing, Terrence Shubert-Elementary Education
Montgomery: Sarah Willman-summa cum laude-Criminal Justice-Forensic Psychology
New Lenox: Eric Ullian-summa cum laude-Finance-Marketing
Ottawa: Mary Thompson-magna cum laude-Nursing
Pekin: Preston Hanley-Political Science
Peoria: Maxwell Rumpf-Finance-Marketing
Peru: Aiko Mendoza-Behavioral Neuropsychology
Princeton: Meredith Benson-summa cum laude-Nursing
Quincy: Allison Hutson-cum laude-Music, Sydney Strieker-Nursing
Rock Island: Thi Dang-Biology, Dylan Greko-cum laude-Computer Science, Emily Reed-Forensic Psychology, William Schultz-Computer Network Administration
Rockford: Mark Kottman-Nursing
Silvis: Abraham M. Jasso-Computer Science, Fernando M. Jasso-Computer Science
St. Charles: Aili Wykle-magna cum laude-Psychology
Tampico: Calya Crane-cum laude-Nursing
Washington: Maddison Campbell-cum laude-Psychology
Westchester: Kimberly Gomez-Criminal Justice-Forensic Psychology
Wilmington: Alexander Hatten-Marketing

IOWA
Avoca: Hannah Denning-Nursing
Bettendorf: Pallavi Dadhwal-Elementary Education, Erica Eastland-magna cum laude-Women & Gender Studies, Mary Jacobsen-magna cum laude-Theology-Women & Gender Studies, Sophia Marchiori-cum laude-Nursing, Sophia Muckenfuss-magna cum laude-Marketing, Carson Wade-Writing, Akeem Woods-Mathematics
Blue Grass: Ashley Frantz-Human Performance and Fitness, Samantha Napier-Biology, Andrew Peek-summa cum laude-Accounting, Alison Wheeler-Biology
Burlington: Branden Morris-cum laude-Criminal Justice
Calamus: Megan Christensen-Nursing
Cantril: Blakelan Robison-magna cum laude-Forensic Psychology
Clear Lake: Madison Pierson-Nursing
Clinton: Amanda Goldensoph-Accounting, Matthew Holdgrafer-summa cum laude-Nursing, Katherine Pollpeter-cum laude-Psychology, Nikita Smith-magna cum laude-Elementary Education
Davenport: Katelyn Baldwin-Nursing, Dennis Bell-cum laude-Accounting, Elizabeth Bush-Psychology, Briauna Culberson-Psychology, Hannah Delveau-Nursing, Emily Dulla-Elementary Education, Kassidy Eagleson-summa cum laude-Art History, Anne Flynn-Applied Management Studies, Ashita Goel-summa cum laude-Nursing, Terrence Green-Theatre, Jessica Howell-Nursing, Mallory Johnson-Nursing, Michael Leese-cum laude-Psychology, Katelyn Malone-Nursing, Jordan Miller-magna cum laude-Nursing, Josie O'Boyle-Nursing, Alka Pal-cum laude-Accounting, Amy Patton-summa cum laude-Business Administration in Accounting, Michelle Ray-Sociology, Jordan Sanchez-Psychology, Caroline Thiongo-Nursing
DeWitt: Erika Anderson-summa cum laude-Nursing, Megan David-summa cum laude-Strategic Communication, Allison Letcher-Nursing
Dubuque: Clare Huettner-cum laude-Nursing
Durant: Amanda Skriloff-Business Administration in Accounting
Eldridge: Kaci Greenleaf-Psychology, Olivia Markham-Nursing, Madison Van Blaricom-cum laude-Nursing
Grand Mound: Justine Kagemann-Business Administration
Grundy Center: Sarah Boerm-cum laude-Nursing
LeClaire: Kaitlyn Bradley-cum laude-Elementary Education, Katrina Griffin-Nursing, Zachary Ulfers-Mechanical Engineering
Maquoketa: Cassandra Ruppert-magna cum laude-Nursing
Muscatine: Kammi Anderson-Nursing, Brad Kopf-cum laude-Nursing, Heidi Stolley-Psychology
Newton: Keith Steinbach-Criminal Justice
Ottumwa: Hugo Rodriguez-summa cum laude-Philosophy
Oxford: Kyla Williams-Nursing
Sabula: John Kuhl-magna cum laude-Business Administration
Solon: Kyrsten Ulin-cum laude-Nursing
Walcott: Megan Loeffelholz-summa cum laude-Nursing
West Burlington: Kaylee Dochterman-cum laude-Nursing
West Liberty: Jessica Montelongo-Business Administration
Wheatland: Olivia Traver-Human Performance and Fitness

KANSAS
Junction City: Kyndel McCloy-Management
Wichita: Noah Dubuc-Political Science

MISSOURI
Grover
: Stefan Durchholz-Business Sales-Marketing

NEVADA
Boulder City
: Teagan Smale-Graphic Design

OHIO
Jackson
: Cheyenne Ziegler-magna cum laude-Early Childhood Education

WISCONSIN
La Crosse
: Mariah Deal-Nursing
Milwaukee: Brittany Slater-Psychology
Waukesha: Megan Curley-magna cum laude-Psychology  

OTHER COUNTRIES

BRAZIL
Fortaleza: Ronald Gaspar Leon-International Studies

ECUADOR
Guayaquil
: Gonzalo Pereira Gonzalez-cum laude-International Business-Management-Marketing, Nicolas Vizuete-Mechanical Engineering-Industrial Engineering

KUWAIT
Kuwait City
: Tareq Doghlib-Industrial Engineering
Mubarak Al-Kabeer: Faisal Alotaibi-Industrial Engineering

SAUDI ARABIA
Al Awamiyah
: Najem Alsafr-Industrial Engineering
Al-ahsa: Nasser Aldawsari-Industrial Engineering
Al-Madinah: Ghassan Hejji Murad-Industrial Engineering
Ar Rass: Mohammed Alghofaili-magna cum laude-Industrial Engineering
Jeddah: Maher Alghanmi-Industrial Engineering, Omar Eid-Industrial Engineering
Riyadh: Mohammed Alrayes-Industrial Engineering

MASTER'S DEGREE CANDIDATES (These are the master's degree candidates for graduation. The undergraduate candidates preceded this section.)  

ILLINOIS
Arlington Heights
: Colleen Donahue-Physician Assistant Studies
Atkinson: Wyatt Brieser-Business Adminstration
Cambridge: Carlie Nelson-Business Adminstration
Colona: Jordan Starkey-Business Adminstration
East Moline: Kylie Kuffler-Organizational Leadership
Fulton: Salena Hynes-Business Adminstration
Loves Park: Sage Norwood-Physician Assistant Studies
Manhattan: Joshua Cook-Business Adminstration
Milan: Bradley Steger-Business Adminstration
Mineral: Megan Foes-Physician Assistant Studies
Moline: Kristine Fleming-Physician Assistant Studies
Moline: John Hoffman-Business Adminstration
Normal: Reid Henry-Exercise Physiology
Oswego: Abigail Hammer-Exercise Physiology
Princeton: Julie Puhr-Pastoral Theology
Rock Island: Caleb Rangel-Business Adminstration, Sandra Scribner-Organizational Leadership
Shorewood: Victoria Goodale-Physician Assistant Studies
Taylor Ridge: Garrett Adamson-Organizational Leadership
Tinley Park: Jacob Platt-Physician Assistant Studies

IOWA
Ankeny
: Tashia Foster-Business Adminstration
Bettendorf: Elizabeth Ann Berger-Physician Assistant Studies, Anne Boyler-Physician Assistant Studies, Guilbert Ebune-Business Adminstration, Mark Leichtman-Business Adminstration, Tyler Meseke-Physician Assistant Studies, Megan Paustian-Organizational Leadership
Blue Grass: Jody Sturmer-Business Adminstration
Bondurant: Alexandria Hansen-Physician Assistant Studies
Carroll: Taylor Boldt-Physician Assistant Studies
Cedar Rapids: Amber Burns-Physician Assistant Studies
Davenport: Ashley Andre-Exercise Physiology, Mackenzie Gilbert-Business Adminstration, Amanda Koehler-Business Administration, Dennis Richards-Organizational Leadership
Decorah: Taylor Reismann-Physician Assistant Studies
DeWitt: Karen Eden-Business Adminstration
Dixon: Jenna Coe-Exercise Physiology
Durant: Carissa McKinley-Business Adminstration
Eagle Grove: Ryan O'Hern-Educational Administration
Eldridge: Spring Briggs-Organizational Leadership, Pam Goldensoph-Organizational Leadership, Brady Shively-Business Adminstration
Ft. Dodge: Eric Puls-Business Adminstration
Granger: Tanner Canova-Physician Assistant Studies
Iowa City: Tiffany Schick-Public Health
Jefferson: Hannah Sheridan-Physician Assistant Studies
Kalona: Jaclyn Kolosik-Business Adminstration
Keokuk: Brian Depriest-Criminal Justice
LeClaire: Ashley Moore-Business Adminstration
Mason City: Lucas Klang-Criminal Justice
Minden: Anthony Jensen-Organizational Leadership
Muscatine: Randal Cooper-Business Adminstration, Nicholas Gilbert-Business Adminstration
Paullina: Taylor Paulsen-Physician Assistant Studies
Pleasant Hill: Amanda Veenstra-Physician Assistant Studies
Pleasant Valley: Melany Bazare-Business Adminstration
Treynor: Devin Stane-Physician Assistant Studies
Wadena: Shelby Lehmann-Physician Assistant Studies
Webster City: Madeline Keane-Physician Assistant Studies
Whittemore: Jason Zinnel-Physician Assistant Studies

MICHIGAN
Detroit
: LaMont Johnson-Organizational Leadership

MINNESOTA
Eagan
: Kathryn Supplee-Physician Assistant Studies, Laura Wolter-Physician Assistant Studies
Eden Prairie: Heidi Colford-Business Adminstration
Maple Grove: Katlyn Josephson-Physician Assistant Studies
Minnetonka: Darby Flatley-Physician Assistant Studies
St. Paul: Angela Messer-Physician Assistant Studies

NEBRASKA
Hoskins
: Ellyn Watters-Physician Assistant Studies

TEXAS
Amarillo
: Thomas Corchado-Business Adminstration

WISCONSIN
Fennimore
: Amberly Solorzano-Public Health
Menomonie: Jayde Williams-Physician Assistant Studies
Muskego: Natalie Radloff-Physician Assistant Studies
Wauwatosa: Bridget Clemens-Physician Assistant Studies

OTHER COUNTRIES

MALAYSIA
Klang
: Kah Yan Wong-Information Technology Management

MONTENEGRO
Podgorica
: Dusan Perovic-Business Adminstration

SAUDI ARABIA
Riyadh
: Naif Alzahrani-Information Technology Management

DOCTORAL DEGREE CANDIDATES (These are the doctoral candidates for graduation. The undergraduate and master's candidates preceded this section.)

COLORADO
Louisville
: Logan Bannon-Physical Therapy

ILLINOIS
Aurora
: Mallory Rettenmeier-Physical Therapy
Cambridge: Olivia McDonough-Physical Therapy
Chatsworth: Gabrielle Weber-Physical Therapy
Coal Valley: David Carius-Physical Therapy
E Moline: Daniel Kaschke-Physical Therapy
Elburn: Shannon Herra-Physical Therapy
Elgin: Emily Studt-Physical Therapy
Elizabeth: Morgan Wheelwright-Physical Therapy
Germantown Hills: Emily Mangold-Physical Therapy
Plainfield: Taylor Swanson-Physical Therapy
Sherman: Julia O'Conner-Physical Therapy
Springfield: Tiffany Bertoni-Physical Therapy
Noblesville: Kaitlyn Wright-Physical Therapy

IOWA
Ames
: Emma Peeler-Physical Therapy
Bondurant: Erin Sawatzky-Physical Therapy
Cedar Rapids: Daniel Starr-Physical Therapy
Clinton: Erin Dunn-Physical Therapy
Davenport: Alex Birely-Physical Therapy, Cody Birely-Physical Therapy
Fort Madison: Nicholas Guzman-Physical Therapy
Long Grove: Madelyn Youngers-Physical Therapy
Mt. Pleasant: Sarah Shull-Physical Therapy
Spencer: Kim Shabino-Physical Therapy
Traer: Anna Atkinson-Physical Therapy
Urbandale: Ashley Appleman-Physical Therapy

MINNESOTA
Lino Lakes
: Emma Leclaire-Physical Therapy
Litchfield: Mathew Steichen-Physical Therapy

MISSOURI
St. Louis
: Sara Goeddel-Physical Therapy

NEBRASKA
Omaha
: Colton Ruhl-Physical Therapy

WASHINGTON
Longview
: Meagan Forsman-Physical Therapy

WISCONSIN
Somerset
: Alexandra Courtade-Physical Therapy
Stevens Point: Danielle Brzezinski-Physical Therapy, Kelly Michalski-Physical Therapy
Sun Praire: Laura Meurer-Physical Therapy

OTHER COUNTRIES

BARBADOS
Bridgetown
: Deandre Small-Physical Therapy

 


Contact


Bill McAleer

Office of the Registrar
Ambrose Hall, 1st floor
563-333-6201
McAleerWilliamJ@sau.edu

So, what's next?

Are you ready to take the next step? Click on the visit button below to learn more about our virtual and in-person visit options.